77202 Narasapur - Vijaywada DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Narasapur - Vijaywada DEMU
  • Number
    77202
  • Source
    Narasapur/NS
  • Destination
    Vijayawada Junction/BZA
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    139km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 50m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    77201
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class

77202/ Narasapur - Vijaywada DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Narasapur and Vijayawada Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 139km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 77202/ Narasapur - Vijaywada DEMU has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Narasapur(NS) origin 07:50 origin 0
Palakollu(PKO) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Chinta Parru Halt(CTPR) 08:03 08:04 1 0
Lankalakoderu(LKDU) 08:07 08:08 1 0
Viravasaram(VVM) 08:17 08:18 1 0
Srungavruksham(SGKM) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Pennada Agraharam(PAGM) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Bhimavaram Junction(BVRM) 08:55 09:00 5 0
Bhimavaram Town(BVRT) 09:03 09:05 2 0
Undi(UNDI) 09:15 09:16 1 0
Cherukuvada(CKV) 09:19 09:20 1 0
Akividu(AKVD) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Pallevada(PLVA) 09:35 09:36 1 0
Kaikaluru(KKLR) 09:44 09:45 1 0
Mandavalli(MDVL) 09:57 09:58 1 0
Mokhasa Kalavapudi(MVP) 10:04 10:05 1 0
Putlacheruvu(PCU) 10:10 10:11 1 0
Pasalapudi(PSLP) 10:16 10:17 1 0
Guntakonduru(GUK) 10:22 10:23 1 0
Moturu(OTR) 10:28 10:29 1 0
Gudivada Junction(GDV) 10:58 11:00 2 0
Dosapadu(DPD) 11:06 11:07 1 0
Ventrapragada(VPG) 11:10 11:11 1 0
Indupalli(IDP) 11:16 11:17 1 0
Tarigoppula(TGU) 11:19 11:20 1 0
Tenneru(TNRU) 11:23 11:24 1 0
Uppaluru(UPL) 11:28 11:29 1 0
Nidamanuru(NDM) 11:35 11:36 1 0
Ramavarappadu(RMV) 11:54 11:55 1 0
Madhura Nagar(MDUN) 11:59 12:00 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 12:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Narasapur - Vijaywada DEMU 77202 Narasapur 07:50 Vijayawada Junction 12:40 Daily
Narasapur - Vijayawada DEMU 77204 Narasapur 14:45 Vijayawada Junction 19:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Narasapur - Vijaywada DEMU ?
  • Narasapur - Vijaywada DEMU Train Number is 77202.

  • How many days in a week 77202 Narasapur - Vijaywada DEMU runs ?
  • 77202 Narasapur - Vijaywada DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 77202 Narasapur - Vijaywada DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 77202 Narasapur - Vijaywada DEMU train is 5m at Bhimavaram Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Narasapur - Vijaywada DEMU ?
  • Narasapur - Vijaywada DEMU runs between Narasapur to Vijayawada Junction. It departs from Narasapur at 07:50 and reaches Vijayawada Junction/BZA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 77202 ?
  • 77202 arrives on platform number at Narasapur and at platform number 2 at Vijayawada Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Narasapur - Vijaywada DEMU?
  • Narasapur - Vijaywada DEMU took 4h 50m to cover total distance of 139km between Narasapur and Vijayawada Junction.

  • What is the last station of Narasapur - Vijaywada DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Vijayawada Junction at 12:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains