77202 Narasapur - Vijaywada DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Narasapur - Vijaywada DEMU
  • Number
    77202
  • Source
    Narasapur/NS
  • Destination
    Vijayawada Junction/BZA
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    139km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 50m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    77201
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class

77202/ Narasapur - Vijaywada DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Narasapur and Vijayawada Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 139km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 77202/ Narasapur - Vijaywada DEMU has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Narasapur(NS) origin 07:50 origin 0
Palakollu(PKO) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Chinta Parru Halt(CTPR) 08:03 08:04 1 0
Lankalakoderu(LKDU) 08:07 08:08 1 0
Viravasaram(VVM) 08:17 08:18 1 0
Srungavruksham(SGKM) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Pennada Agraharam(PAGM) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Bhimavaram Junction(BVRM) 08:55 09:00 5 0
Bhimavaram Town(BVRT) 09:03 09:05 2 0
Undi(UNDI) 09:15 09:16 1 0
Cherukuvada(CKV) 09:19 09:20 1 0
Akividu(AKVD) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Pallevada(PLVA) 09:35 09:36 1 0
Kaikaluru(KKLR) 09:44 09:46 2 0
Mandavalli(MDVL) 09:57 09:58 1 0
Mokhasa Kalavapudi(MVP) 10:04 10:05 1 0
Putlacheruvu(PCU) 10:10 10:11 1 0
Pasalapudi(PSLP) 10:16 10:17 1 0
Guntakonduru(GUK) 10:22 10:23 1 0
Moturu(OTR) 10:28 10:29 1 0
Gudivada Junction(GDV) 10:58 11:00 2 0
Dosapadu(DPD) 11:06 11:07 1 0
Ventrapragada(VPG) 11:10 11:11 1 0
Indupalli(IDP) 11:16 11:17 1 0
Tarigoppula(TGU) 11:19 11:20 1 0
Tenneru(TNRU) 11:23 11:24 1 0
Uppaluru(UPL) 11:28 11:29 1 0
Nidamanuru(NDM) 11:35 11:36 1 0
Ramavarappadu(RMV) 11:54 11:55 1 0
Madhura Nagar(MDUN) 11:59 12:00 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 12:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Narasapur - Vijaywada DEMU 77202 Narasapur 07:50 Vijayawada Junction 12:40 Daily
Narasapur - Vijayawada DEMU 77204 Narasapur 14:55 Vijayawada Junction 19:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22403/ Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express run from Puducherry to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19046/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
18614/ Chopan - Ranchi Express (UnReserved) run from Chopan to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
18415/ Barbil - Puri Express run from Barbil to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)