77201 Vijayawada - Narasapur DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vijayawada - Narasapur DEMU
  • Number
    77201
  • Source
    Vijayawada Junction/BZA
  • Destination
    Narasapur/NS
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    139km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 16m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    77202
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

77201/ Vijayawada - Narasapur DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vijayawada Junction and Narasapur. The total distance covered by the train is 139km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 77201/ Vijayawada - Narasapur DEMU has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) origin 01:35 origin 0
Uppaluru(UPL) 01:53 01:54 1 0
Gudivada Junction(GDV) 02:18 02:20 2 0
Moturu(OTR) 02:27 02:28 1 0
Putlacheruvu(PCU) 02:34 02:35 1 0
Mandavalli(MDVL) 02:40 02:41 1 0
Kaikaluru(KKLR) 02:49 02:50 1 0
Akividu(AKVD) 03:04 03:05 1 0
Undi(UNDI) 03:19 03:20 1 0
Bhimavaram Town(BVRT) 03:33 03:35 2 0
Bhimavaram Junction(BVRM) 03:40 04:25 45 0
Pennada Agraharam(PAGM) 04:34 04:35 1 0
Srungavruksham(SGKM) 04:39 04:40 1 0
Viravasaram(VVM) 04:44 04:45 1 0
Lankalakoderu(LKDU) 04:49 04:50 1 0
Palakollu(PKO) 04:58 05:00 2 0
Narasapur(NS) 05:51 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vijayawada - Narasapuram DEMU 77263 Vijayawada Junction 16:30 Narasapur 21:30 Daily
Vijayawada - Narasapur DEMU 77201 Vijayawada Junction 01:35 Narasapur 05:51 Daily
Vijayawada - Narasapur DEMU 77203 Vijayawada Junction 14:05 Narasapur 19:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

07211/ Kakinada Town - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special run from Kakinada Town Junction to Kollam Junction. Depart time of 00:35 and arrival time of 08:52. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22928/ Lokshakti Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22902/ Udaipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Udaipur City to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22650/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Erode Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22639/ MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)