76858 Karur - Salem DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Karur - Salem DEMU
  • Number
    76858
  • Source
    Karur Junction/KRR
  • Destination
    Salem Junction/SA
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    85km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 50m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    76857
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

76858/ Karur - Salem DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Karur Junction and Salem Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 85km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 76858/ Karur - Salem DEMU has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Karur Junction(KRR) origin 19:50 origin 0
Vangal(VNGL) 19:57 19:58 1 0
Mohanur(MONR) 20:07 20:08 1 0
Namakkal(NMKL) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Kalangani(KLGN) 20:39 20:40 1 0
Rasipuram(RASP) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Mallur(MALR) 21:04 21:05 1 0
Salem Junction(SA) 21:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Karur - Salem DEMU 56106 Karur Junction 08:50 Salem Junction 10:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Karur - Salem DEMU 76856 Karur Junction 08:50 Salem Junction 10:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Karur - Salem DEMU 76802 Karur Junction 11:40 Salem Junction 13:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Karur - Salem DEMU 56108 Karur Junction 19:50 Salem Junction 21:40 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Karur - Salem DEMU 76858 Karur Junction 19:50 Salem Junction 21:40 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Karur - Salem DEMU ?
  • Karur - Salem DEMU Train Number is 76858.

  • How many days in a week 76858 Karur - Salem DEMU runs ?
  • 76858 Karur - Salem DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 76858 Karur - Salem DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 76858 Karur - Salem DEMU train is 1m at Vangal, Mohanur, Namakkal, Kalangani, Rasipuram, Mallur,

  • What is the Schedule of Karur - Salem DEMU ?
  • Karur - Salem DEMU runs between Karur Junction to Salem Junction. It departs from Karur Junction at 19:50 and reaches Salem Junction/SA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 76858 ?
  • 76858 arrives on platform number at Karur Junction and at platform number at Salem Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Karur - Salem DEMU?
  • Karur - Salem DEMU took 1h 50m to cover total distance of 85km between Karur Junction and Salem Junction.

  • What is the last station of Karur - Salem DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Salem Junction at 21:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains