76856 Karur - Salem DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Karur - Salem DEMU
  • Number
    76856
  • Source
    Karur Junction/KRR
  • Destination
    Salem Junction/SA
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    85km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 55m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    76855
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

76856/ Karur - Salem DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Karur Junction and Salem Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 85km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 76856/ Karur - Salem DEMU has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Karur Junction(KRR) origin 08:50 origin 0
Vangal(VNGL) 08:57 08:58 1 0
Mohanur(MONR) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Namakkal(NMKL) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Kalangani(KLGN) 09:34 09:35 1 0
Rasipuram(RASP) 09:49 09:50 1 0
Mallur(MALR) 10:04 10:05 1 0
Salem Junction(SA) 10:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Karur - Salem DEMU 56106 Karur Junction 08:50 Salem Junction 10:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Karur - Salem DEMU 76856 Karur Junction 08:50 Salem Junction 10:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Karur - Salem DEMU 76802 Karur Junction 11:40 Salem Junction 13:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Karur - Salem DEMU 56108 Karur Junction 19:50 Salem Junction 21:40 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Karur - Salem DEMU 76858 Karur Junction 19:50 Salem Junction 21:40 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Karur - Salem DEMU ?
  • Karur - Salem DEMU Train Number is 76856.

  • How many days in a week 76856 Karur - Salem DEMU runs ?
  • 76856 Karur - Salem DEMU runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 76856 Karur - Salem DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 76856 Karur - Salem DEMU train is 1m at Vangal, Mohanur, Namakkal, Kalangani, Rasipuram, Mallur,

  • What is the Schedule of Karur - Salem DEMU ?
  • Karur - Salem DEMU runs between Karur Junction to Salem Junction. It departs from Karur Junction at 08:50 and reaches Salem Junction/SA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 76856 ?
  • 76856 arrives on platform number at Karur Junction and at platform number at Salem Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Karur - Salem DEMU?
  • Karur - Salem DEMU took 1h 55m to cover total distance of 85km between Karur Junction and Salem Junction.

  • What is the last station of Karur - Salem DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Salem Junction at 10:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:01 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:01 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:03 and arrival time of 09:58. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66015/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)