76840 Karaikkudi - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Karaikkudi - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU
  • Number
    76840
  • Source
    Karaikkudi Junction/KKDI
  • Destination
    Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    90km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 0m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    76839
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

76840/ Karaikkudi - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Karaikkudi Junction and Tiruchchirappalli Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 90km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 76840/ Karaikkudi - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Karaikkudi Junction(KKDI) origin 09:50 origin 0
Kottaiyur(KTYR) 09:58 09:59 1 0
Chettinad(CTND) 10:05 10:06 1 0
Tirumayam(TYM) 10:15 10:16 1 0
Namanasamudram(NMN) 10:25 10:26 1 0
Pudukkottai(PDKT) 10:34 10:35 1 0
Vellanur(VEL) 10:45 10:46 1 0
Keeranur(KRUR) 10:59 11:00 1 0
Kumaramangalam(KRMG) 11:13 11:14 1 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 11:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Karaikkudi - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU 76840 Karaikkudi Junction 09:50 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 11:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Karaikkudi - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU 76830 Karaikkudi Junction 06:50 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 09:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22934/ Jaipur - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express run from Jaipur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
18627/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express (via Adra) run from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday)
17031/ Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16234/ Tiruchchirappalli - Mayiladuturai Express (UnReserved) run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Mayiladuturai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
16024/ Malgudi SF Express run from Yelahanka Junction to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)