76839 Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikudi DMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikudi DMU
  • Number
    76839
  • Source
    Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ
  • Destination
    Karaikkudi Junction/KKDI
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    90km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 10m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    76840
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

76839/ Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikudi DMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Karaikkudi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 90km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 76839/ Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikudi DMU has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) origin 15:45 origin 0
Kumaramangalam(KRMG) 16:00 16:01 1 0
Keeranur(KRUR) 16:16 16:17 1 0
Vellanur(VEL) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Pudukkottai(PDKT) 16:44 16:45 1 0
Namanasamudram(NMN) 16:51 16:52 1 0
Tirumayam(TYM) 17:01 17:02 1 0
Chettinad(CTND) 17:11 17:12 1 0
Kottaiyur(KTYR) 17:19 17:20 1 0
Karaikkudi Junction(KKDI) 17:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikkudi DEMU 76831 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 18:15 Karaikkudi Junction 20:20 Daily
Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikudi DMU 76839 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 15:45 Karaikkudi Junction 17:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

11003/ Tutari (Rajyarani) Express (PT) run from Dadar Central to Sawantwadi Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14005/ Lichchhavi Express run from Sitamarhi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11043/ Mumbai LTT (Kurla) - Madurai Weekly Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:58. Train runs on following days (Friday)
24227/ Varuna Express run from Varanasi Junction to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22960/ Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)