76838 Virudhunagar - Karaikkudi Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Virudhunagar - Karaikkudi Passenger
  • Number
    76838
  • Source
    Virudunagar Junction/VPT
  • Destination
    Karaikkudi Junction/KKDI
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    128km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 25m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    76837
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

76838/ Virudhunagar - Karaikkudi Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Virudunagar Junction and Karaikkudi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 128km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 76838/ Virudhunagar - Karaikkudi Passenger has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) origin 06:10 origin 0
APK(APK) 06:34 06:35 1 0
TCH(TCH) 06:45 06:46 1 0
NKK(NKK) 06:57 06:58 1 0
Manamadurai Junction(MNM) 07:35 08:05 30 0
Melakkonnakkulam(MEKM) 08:14 08:15 1 0
Sivaganga(SVGA) 08:27 08:28 1 0
Panangudi(PNGI) 08:41 08:42 1 0
Kallal(KAL) 08:51 08:52 1 0
Devakottai Road(DKO) 08:57 08:58 1 0
Karaikkudi Junction(KKDI) 09:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Virudhunagar - Karaikkudi Passenger 76838 Virudunagar Junction 06:10 Karaikkudi Junction 09:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22973/ Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) run from Gandhidham Junction to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22972/ Patna - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Patna Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22462/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19326/ Amritsar - Indore Express run from Amritsar Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)