76838 Virudhunagar - Karaikkudi Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Virudhunagar - Karaikkudi Passenger
  • Number
    76838
  • Source
    Virudunagar Junction/VPT
  • Destination
    Karaikkudi Junction/KKDI
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    128km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 25m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    76837
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

76838/ Virudhunagar - Karaikkudi Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Virudunagar Junction and Karaikkudi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 128km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 76838/ Virudhunagar - Karaikkudi Passenger has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) origin 06:10 origin 0
APK(APK) 06:34 06:35 1 0
TCH(TCH) 06:45 06:46 1 0
NKK(NKK) 06:57 06:58 1 0
Manamadurai Junction(MNM) 07:35 08:05 30 0
Melakkonnakkulam(MEKM) 08:14 08:15 1 0
Sivaganga(SVGA) 08:27 08:28 1 0
Panangudi(PNGI) 08:41 08:42 1 0
Kallal(KAL) 08:51 08:52 1 0
Devakottai Road(DKO) 08:57 08:58 1 0
Karaikkudi Junction(KKDI) 09:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Virudhunagar - Karaikkudi Passenger 06838 Virudunagar Junction 06:10 Karaikkudi Junction 09:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Virudhunagar - Karaikkudi Passenger 76838 Virudunagar Junction 06:10 Karaikkudi Junction 09:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Virudhunagar - Karaikkudi Passenger ?
  • Virudhunagar - Karaikkudi Passenger Train Number is 76838.

  • How many days in a week 76838 Virudhunagar - Karaikkudi Passenger runs ?
  • 76838 Virudhunagar - Karaikkudi Passenger runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 76838 Virudhunagar - Karaikkudi Passenger and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 76838 Virudhunagar - Karaikkudi Passenger train is 30m at Manamadurai Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Virudhunagar - Karaikkudi Passenger ?
  • Virudhunagar - Karaikkudi Passenger runs between Virudunagar Junction to Karaikkudi Junction. It departs from Virudunagar Junction at 06:10 and reaches Karaikkudi Junction/KKDI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 76838 ?
  • 76838 arrives on platform number 4 at Virudunagar Junction and at platform number at Karaikkudi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Virudhunagar - Karaikkudi Passenger?
  • Virudhunagar - Karaikkudi Passenger took 3h 25m to cover total distance of 128km between Virudunagar Junction and Karaikkudi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Virudhunagar - Karaikkudi Passenger and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Karaikkudi Junction at 09:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains