76837 Karaikkudi -Virudhunagar DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Karaikkudi -Virudhunagar DEMU
  • Number
    76837
  • Source
    Karaikkudi Junction/KKDI
  • Destination
    Virudunagar Junction/VPT
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    128km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 35m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    76838
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

76837/ Karaikkudi -Virudhunagar DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Karaikkudi Junction and Virudunagar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 128km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 76837/ Karaikkudi -Virudhunagar DEMU has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Karaikkudi Junction(KKDI) origin 18:00 origin 0
Devakottai Road(DKO) 18:06 18:07 1 0
Kallal(KAL) 18:16 18:17 1 0
Panangudi(PNGI) 18:26 18:27 1 0
Sivaganga(SVGA) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Melakkonnakkulam(MEKM) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Manamadurai Junction(MNM) 19:13 19:15 2 0
NKK(NKK) 19:39 19:40 1 0
TCH(TCH) 19:52 19:53 1 0
APK(APK) 20:06 20:07 1 0
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 21:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Karaikkudi -Virudhunagar DEMU 76837 Karaikkudi Junction 18:00 Virudunagar Junction 21:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

20504/ New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express run from New Delhi to Dibrugarh. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19046/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
18415/ Barbil - Puri Express run from Barbil to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16505/ Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) run from Gandhidham Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)