76837 Karaikkudi -Virudhunagar DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Karaikkudi -Virudhunagar DEMU
  • Number
    76837
  • Source
    Karaikkudi Junction/KKDI
  • Destination
    Virudunagar Junction/VPT
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    128km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 35m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    76838
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

76837/ Karaikkudi -Virudhunagar DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Karaikkudi Junction and Virudunagar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 128km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 76837/ Karaikkudi -Virudhunagar DEMU has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Karaikkudi Junction(KKDI) origin 18:00 origin 0
Devakottai Road(DKO) 18:06 18:07 1 0
Kallal(KAL) 18:16 18:17 1 0
Panangudi(PNGI) 18:26 18:27 1 0
Sivaganga(SVGA) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Melakkonnakkulam(MEKM) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Manamadurai Junction(MNM) 19:13 19:15 2 0
NKK(NKK) 19:39 19:40 1 0
TCH(TCH) 19:52 19:53 1 0
APK(APK) 20:06 20:07 1 0
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 21:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Karaikkudi -Virudhunagar DEMU 76837 Karaikkudi Junction 18:00 Virudunagar Junction 21:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

12556/ Gorakhdham SF Express run from Hisar Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12468/ Leelan SF Express run from Jaipur Junction to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:52. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12427/ Rewa - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Express (PT) run from Rewa to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:14. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12424/ New Delhi - Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express run from New Delhi to Dibrugarh Town. Depart time of 16:10 and arrival time of 07:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12314/ New Delhi - Sealdah Rajdhani Express run from New Delhi to Sealdah. Depart time of 16:25 and arrival time of 10:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)