76837 Karaikkudi -Virudhunagar DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Karaikkudi -Virudhunagar DEMU
  • Number
    76837
  • Source
    Karaikkudi Junction/KKDI
  • Destination
    Virudunagar Junction/VPT
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    128km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 35m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    76838
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

76837/ Karaikkudi -Virudhunagar DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Karaikkudi Junction and Virudunagar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 128km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 76837/ Karaikkudi -Virudhunagar DEMU has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Karaikkudi Junction(KKDI) origin 18:00 origin 0
Devakottai Road(DKO) 18:06 18:07 1 0
Kallal(KAL) 18:16 18:17 1 0
Panangudi(PNGI) 18:26 18:27 1 0
Sivaganga(SVGA) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Melakkonnakkulam(MEKM) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Manamadurai Junction(MNM) 19:13 19:15 2 0
NKK(NKK) 19:39 19:40 1 0
TCH(TCH) 19:52 19:53 1 0
APK(APK) 20:06 20:07 1 0
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 21:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Karaikkudi -Virudhunagar DEMU 76837 Karaikkudi Junction 18:00 Virudunagar Junction 21:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22983/ Kota - Indore InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22930/ Vadodara - Bhilad SF Express (UnReserved) run from Vadodara Junction to Bhilad. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22892/ Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Superfast Express (via Tatanagar) run from Ranchi Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:15. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22610/ Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22454/ Meerut City - Lucknow Jn. Rajya Rani Express run from Meerut City Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)