76831 Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikkudi DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikkudi DEMU
  • Number
    76831
  • Source
    Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ
  • Destination
    Karaikkudi Junction/KKDI
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    90km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 5m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    76830
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

76831/ Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikkudi DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Karaikkudi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 90km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 76831/ Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikkudi DEMU has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) origin 18:15 origin 0
Kumaramangalam(KRMG) 18:31 18:32 1 0
Keeranur(KRUR) 18:47 18:48 1 0
Vellanur(VEL) 19:02 19:03 1 0
Pudukkottai(PDKT) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Namanasamudram(NMN) 19:26 19:27 1 0
Tirumayam(TYM) 19:36 19:37 1 0
Chettinad(CTND) 19:46 19:47 1 0
Kottaiyur(KTYR) 19:53 19:54 1 0
Karaikkudi Junction(KKDI) 20:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikudi DEMU 06839 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 15:45 Karaikkudi Junction 17:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikkudi DEMU 76831 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 18:15 Karaikkudi Junction 20:20 Daily
Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikudi DEMU 76839 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 15:45 Karaikkudi Junction 17:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikkudi DEMU ?
  • Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikkudi DEMU Train Number is 76831.

  • How many days in a week 76831 Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikkudi DEMU runs ?
  • 76831 Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikkudi DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 76831 Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikkudi DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 76831 Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikkudi DEMU train is 1m at Kumaramangalam, Keeranur, Vellanur, Pudukkottai, Namanasamudram, Tirumayam, Chettinad, Kottaiyur,

  • What is the Schedule of Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikkudi DEMU ?
  • Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikkudi DEMU runs between Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Karaikkudi Junction. It departs from Tiruchchirappalli Junction at 18:15 and reaches Karaikkudi Junction/KKDI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 76831 ?
  • 76831 arrives on platform number 7 at Tiruchchirappalli Junction and at platform number at Karaikkudi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikkudi DEMU?
  • Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikkudi DEMU took 2h 5m to cover total distance of 90km between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Karaikkudi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikkudi DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Karaikkudi Junction at 20:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains