76831 Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikkudi DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikkudi DEMU
  • Number
    76831
  • Source
    Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ
  • Destination
    Karaikkudi Junction/KKDI
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    90km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 5m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    76830
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

76831/ Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikkudi DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Karaikkudi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 90km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 76831/ Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikkudi DEMU has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) origin 18:15 origin 0
Kumaramangalam(KRMG) 18:31 18:32 1 0
Keeranur(KRUR) 18:47 18:48 1 0
Vellanur(VEL) 19:02 19:03 1 0
Pudukkottai(PDKT) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Namanasamudram(NMN) 19:26 19:27 1 0
Tirumayam(TYM) 19:36 19:37 1 0
Chettinad(CTND) 19:46 19:47 1 0
Kottaiyur(KTYR) 19:53 19:54 1 0
Karaikkudi Junction(KKDI) 20:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikkudi DEMU 76831 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 18:15 Karaikkudi Junction 20:20 Daily
Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikudi DMU 76839 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 15:45 Karaikkudi Junction 17:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

11012/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - Mumbai LTT (Weekly) Express run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:15. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
17405/ Krishna Express run from Tirupati Main to Adilabad. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:32. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19251/ Somnath - Okha Express run from Somnath to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17256/ Hyderabad - Narasapur Express run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Narasapur. Depart time of 21:34 and arrival time of 07:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16180/ Mannai Express (PT) run from Mannargudi to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:59. Train runs on following days (Daily)