76830 Karaikkudi - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Karaikkudi - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU
  • Number
    76830
  • Source
    Karaikkudi Junction/KKDI
  • Destination
    Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    90km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 20m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    76831
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

76830/ Karaikkudi - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Karaikkudi Junction and Tiruchchirappalli Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 90km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 76830/ Karaikkudi - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Karaikkudi Junction(KKDI) origin 06:50 origin 0
Kottaiyur(KTYR) 06:57 06:58 1 0
Chettinad(CTND) 07:04 07:05 1 0
Tirumayam(TYM) 07:14 07:15 1 0
Namanasamudram(NMN) 07:24 07:25 1 0
Pudukkottai(PDKT) 07:39 07:40 1 0
Vellanur(VEL) 07:51 07:52 1 0
Keeranur(KRUR) 08:05 08:06 1 0
Kumaramangalam(KRMG) 08:20 08:21 1 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 09:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Karaikkudi - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU 76840 Karaikkudi Junction 09:50 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 11:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Karaikkudi - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU 76830 Karaikkudi Junction 06:50 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 09:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22430/ Pathankot - Delhi SF Express run from Pathankot Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 17:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
19260/ Bhavnagar Terminus - Kochuveli Express (PT) run from Bhavnagar Terminus to Kochuveli. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:14. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
17229/ Sabari Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18416/ Puri - Barbil Express run from Puri to Barbil. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:46. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12680/ Coimbatore -MGR Chennai Central InterCity SF Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of 06:16 and arrival time of 13:53. Train runs on following days (Daily)