76824 Tiruchchirappalli - Thanjavur Workmen DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tiruchchirappalli - Thanjavur Workmen DEMU
  • Number
    76824
  • Source
    Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ
  • Destination
    Thanjavur Junction/TJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    50km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 20m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    76827
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

76824/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thanjavur Workmen DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Thanjavur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 50km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 76824/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thanjavur Workmen DEMU has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) origin 12:10 origin 0
Ponmalai Golden Rock(GOC) 12:17 12:18 1 0
Manjattidal(MCJ) 12:21 12:22 1 0
Tiruverumbur(TRB) 12:27 12:28 1 0
Tondamanpatti(TOM) 12:33 12:34 1 0
Solgampatti(SGM) 12:40 12:41 1 0
Aiyanapuram(AYN) 12:47 12:48 1 0
Budalur(BAL) 12:53 12:54 1 0
Alakkudi(ALK) 13:02 13:03 1 0
Thanjavur Junction(TJ) 13:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tiruchchirappalli - Thanjavur DEMU 76820 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 01:10 Thanjavur Junction 02:25 Daily
Tiruchchirappalli - Thanjavur DEMU 76822 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 08:30 Thanjavur Junction 09:50 Daily
Tiruchchirappalli - Thanjavur Workmen DEMU 76824 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 12:10 Thanjavur Junction 13:30 Saturday
Tiruchchirappalli - Thanjavur DEMU 76828 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 20:30 Thanjavur Junction 21:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22430/ Pathankot - Delhi SF Express run from Pathankot Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 17:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
19260/ Bhavnagar Terminus - Kochuveli Express (PT) run from Bhavnagar Terminus to Kochuveli. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:14. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
17229/ Sabari Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18416/ Puri - Barbil Express run from Puri to Barbil. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:46. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12680/ Coimbatore -MGR Chennai Central InterCity SF Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of 06:16 and arrival time of 13:53. Train runs on following days (Daily)