76823 Thanjavur - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Thanjavur - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU
  • Number
    76823
  • Source
    Thanjavur Junction/TJ
  • Destination
    Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    50km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 25m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    76822
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

76823/ Thanjavur - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Thanjavur Junction and Tiruchchirappalli Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 50km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 76823/ Thanjavur - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Thanjavur Junction(TJ) origin 05:40 origin 0
Alakkudi(ALK) 05:49 05:50 1 0
Budalur(BAL) 05:58 05:59 1 0
Aiyanapuram(AYN) 06:04 06:05 1 0
Solgampatti(SGM) 06:11 06:12 1 0
Tondamanpatti(TOM) 06:18 06:19 1 0
Tiruverumbur(TRB) 06:24 06:25 1 0
Manjattidal(MCJ) 06:30 06:31 1 0
Ponmalai Golden Rock(GOC) 06:34 06:35 1 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 07:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Thanjavur - Tiruchchirappalli Special Fare Special (UnReserved) 06865 Thanjavur Junction 07:30 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 08:45 Daily
Thanjavur - Tiruchchirappalli Special Fare Special (UnReserved) 86802 Thanjavur Junction 07:30 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 08:45 Daily
Thanjavur - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU 76821 Thanjavur Junction 06:45 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 08:05 Daily
Thanjavur - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU 76823 Thanjavur Junction 05:40 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 07:05 Daily
Thanjavur - Tiruchchirappalli Workmen DEMU 76827 Thanjavur Junction 14:05 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 15:25 Saturday
Thanjavur - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU 76829 Thanjavur Junction 20:00 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 21:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Thanjavur - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU ?
  • Thanjavur - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU Train Number is 76823.

  • How many days in a week 76823 Thanjavur - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU runs ?
  • 76823 Thanjavur - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 76823 Thanjavur - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 76823 Thanjavur - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU train is 1m at Alakkudi, Budalur, Aiyanapuram, Solgampatti, Tondamanpatti, Tiruverumbur, Manjattidal, Ponmalai Golden Rock,

  • What is the Schedule of Thanjavur - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU ?
  • Thanjavur - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU runs between Thanjavur Junction to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. It departs from Thanjavur Junction at 05:40 and reaches Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 76823 ?
  • 76823 arrives on platform number 4 at Thanjavur Junction and at platform number 4 at Tiruchchirappalli Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Thanjavur - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU?
  • Thanjavur - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU took 1h 25m to cover total distance of 50km between Thanjavur Junction and Tiruchchirappalli Junction.

  • What is the last station of Thanjavur - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tiruchchirappalli Junction at 07:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains