76823 Thanjavur - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Thanjavur - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU
  • Number
    76823
  • Source
    Thanjavur Junction/TJ
  • Destination
    Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    50km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 25m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    76822
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

76823/ Thanjavur - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Thanjavur Junction and Tiruchchirappalli Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 50km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 76823/ Thanjavur - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Thanjavur Junction(TJ) origin 05:40 origin 0
Alakkudi(ALK) 05:49 05:50 1 0
Budalur(BAL) 05:58 05:59 1 0
Aiyanapuram(AYN) 06:04 06:05 1 0
Solgampatti(SGM) 06:11 06:12 1 0
Tondamanpatti(TOM) 06:18 06:19 1 0
Tiruverumbur(TRB) 06:24 06:25 1 0
Manjattidal(MCJ) 06:30 06:31 1 0
Ponmalai Golden Rock(GOC) 06:34 06:35 1 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 07:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Thanjavur - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU 76821 Thanjavur Junction 06:45 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 08:05 Daily
Thanjavur - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU 76823 Thanjavur Junction 05:40 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 07:05 Daily
Thanjavur - Tiruchchirappalli Workmen DEMU 76827 Thanjavur Junction 14:05 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 15:25 Saturday
Thanjavur - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU 76829 Thanjavur Junction 20:00 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 21:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:44. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22129/ Tulsi Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Allahabad Junction. Depart time of 05:24 and arrival time of 09:08. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
12051/ Dadar - Madgaon Jan Shatabdi Express (PT) run from Dadar Central to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19046/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:49. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
13512/ Asansol - Tatanagar Express run from Asansol Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of 09:02 and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)