76822 Tiruchchirappalli - Thanjavur DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tiruchchirappalli - Thanjavur DEMU
  • Number
    76822
  • Source
    Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ
  • Destination
    Thanjavur Junction/TJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    50km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 20m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    76823
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

76822/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thanjavur DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Thanjavur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 50km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 76822/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thanjavur DEMU has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) origin 08:30 origin 0
Ponmalai Golden Rock(GOC) 08:37 08:38 1 0
Manjattidal(MCJ) 08:41 08:42 1 0
Tiruverumbur(TRB) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Tondamanpatti(TOM) 08:55 08:56 1 0
Solgampatti(SGM) 09:03 09:04 1 0
Aiyanapuram(AYN) 09:10 09:11 1 0
Budalur(BAL) 09:16 09:17 1 0
Alakkudi(ALK) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Thanjavur Junction(TJ) 09:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tiruchchirappalli - Thanjavur DEMU 76820 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 01:10 Thanjavur Junction 02:25 Daily
Tiruchchirappalli - Thanjavur DEMU 76822 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 08:30 Thanjavur Junction 09:50 Daily
Tiruchchirappalli - Thanjavur Workmen DEMU 76824 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 12:10 Thanjavur Junction 13:30 Saturday
Tiruchchirappalli - Thanjavur DEMU 76828 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 20:30 Thanjavur Junction 21:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

14806/ Barmer - Yesvantpur AC Express run from Barmer to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of 00:56 and arrival time of 03:19. Train runs on following days (Friday)
12833/ Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 00:17 and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11003/ Tutari (Rajyarani) Express (PT) run from Dadar Central to Sawantwadi Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:22. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15111/ Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express run from Chhapra Junction to Varanasi City. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)