76822 Tiruchchirappalli - Thanjavur DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tiruchchirappalli - Thanjavur DEMU
  • Number
    76822
  • Source
    Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ
  • Destination
    Thanjavur Junction/TJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    50km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 20m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    76823
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

76822/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thanjavur DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Thanjavur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 50km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 76822/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thanjavur DEMU has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) origin 08:30 origin 0
Ponmalai Golden Rock(GOC) 08:37 08:38 1 0
Manjattidal(MCJ) 08:41 08:42 1 0
Tiruverumbur(TRB) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Tondamanpatti(TOM) 08:55 08:56 1 0
Solgampatti(SGM) 09:03 09:04 1 0
Aiyanapuram(AYN) 09:10 09:11 1 0
Budalur(BAL) 09:16 09:17 1 0
Alakkudi(ALK) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Thanjavur Junction(TJ) 09:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tiruchchirappalli - Thanjavur Special Fare Special (UnReserved) 06866 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 19:00 Thanjavur Junction 20:00 Daily
Tiruchchirappalli - Thanjavur DEMU 76820 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 01:10 Thanjavur Junction 02:25 Daily
Tiruchchirappalli - Thanjavur DEMU 76822 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 08:30 Thanjavur Junction 09:50 Daily
Tiruchchirappalli - Thanjavur Workmen DEMU 76824 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 12:10 Thanjavur Junction 13:30 Saturday
Tiruchchirappalli - Thanjavur DEMU 76828 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 20:30 Thanjavur Junction 21:50 Daily
Tiruchchirappalli - Thanjavur Special Fare Special (UnReserved) 86801 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 19:00 Thanjavur Junction 20:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tiruchchirappalli - Thanjavur DEMU ?
  • Tiruchchirappalli - Thanjavur DEMU Train Number is 76822.

  • How many days in a week 76822 Tiruchchirappalli - Thanjavur DEMU runs ?
  • 76822 Tiruchchirappalli - Thanjavur DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 76822 Tiruchchirappalli - Thanjavur DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 76822 Tiruchchirappalli - Thanjavur DEMU train is 1m at Ponmalai Golden Rock, Manjattidal, Tiruverumbur, Tondamanpatti, Solgampatti, Aiyanapuram, Budalur, Alakkudi,

  • What is the Schedule of Tiruchchirappalli - Thanjavur DEMU ?
  • Tiruchchirappalli - Thanjavur DEMU runs between Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Thanjavur Junction. It departs from Tiruchchirappalli Junction at 08:30 and reaches Thanjavur Junction/TJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 76822 ?
  • 76822 arrives on platform number 5 at Tiruchchirappalli Junction and at platform number 5 at Thanjavur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tiruchchirappalli - Thanjavur DEMU?
  • Tiruchchirappalli - Thanjavur DEMU took 1h 20m to cover total distance of 50km between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Thanjavur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Tiruchchirappalli - Thanjavur DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Thanjavur Junction at 09:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains