76808 Manamadurai - Tiruchchirappalli DMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Manamadurai - Tiruchchirappalli DMU
  • Number
    76808
  • Source
    Manamadurai Junction/MNM
  • Destination
    Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    151km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 15m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    76807
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

76808/ Manamadurai - Tiruchchirappalli DMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Manamadurai Junction and Tiruchchirappalli Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 151km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 76808/ Manamadurai - Tiruchchirappalli DMU has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Manamadurai Junction(MNM) origin 14:00 origin 0
Sivaganga(SVGA) 14:21 14:22 1 0
Panangudi(PNGI) 14:35 14:36 1 0
Kallal(KAL) 14:45 14:46 1 0
Devakottai Road(DKO) 14:57 14:58 1 0
Karaikkudi Junction(KKDI) 15:06 15:07 1 0
Kottaiyur(KTYR) 15:14 15:15 1 0
Chettinad(CTND) 15:24 15:25 1 0
Tirumayam(TYM) 15:34 15:35 1 0
Pudukkottai(PDKT) 15:49 15:50 1 0
Vellanur(VEL) 16:01 16:02 1 0
Keeranur(KRUR) 16:13 16:14 1 0
Kumaramangalam(KRMG) 16:24 16:25 1 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 17:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Manamadurai - Tiruchchirappalli DMU 76808 Manamadurai Junction 14:00 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 17:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Manamadurai - Tiruchchirappalli DMU ?
  • Manamadurai - Tiruchchirappalli DMU Train Number is 76808.

  • How many days in a week 76808 Manamadurai - Tiruchchirappalli DMU runs ?
  • 76808 Manamadurai - Tiruchchirappalli DMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 76808 Manamadurai - Tiruchchirappalli DMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 76808 Manamadurai - Tiruchchirappalli DMU train is 1m at Sivaganga, Panangudi, Kallal, Devakottai Road, Karaikkudi Junction, Kottaiyur, Chettinad, Tirumayam, Pudukkottai, Vellanur, Keeranur, Kumaramangalam,

  • What is the Schedule of Manamadurai - Tiruchchirappalli DMU ?
  • Manamadurai - Tiruchchirappalli DMU runs between Manamadurai Junction to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. It departs from Manamadurai Junction at 14:00 and reaches Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 76808 ?
  • 76808 arrives on platform number 1 at Manamadurai Junction and at platform number 2 at Tiruchchirappalli Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Manamadurai - Tiruchchirappalli DMU?
  • Manamadurai - Tiruchchirappalli DMU took 3h 15m to cover total distance of 151km between Manamadurai Junction and Tiruchchirappalli Junction.

  • What is the last station of Manamadurai - Tiruchchirappalli DMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tiruchchirappalli Junction at 17:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains