76552 Kolar - KSR Bengaluru DEMU (Via Chikkaballapur) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kolar - KSR Bengaluru DEMU (Via Chikkaballapur)
  • Number
    76552
  • Source
    Kolar•/KQZ
  • Destination
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    158km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 15m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    76551
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

76552/ Kolar - KSR Bengaluru DEMU (Via Chikkaballapur) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolar• and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 158km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 76552/ Kolar - KSR Bengaluru DEMU (Via Chikkaballapur) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolar•(KQZ) origin 13:45 origin 0
Jannagatta Halt(GJT) 13:56 13:57 1 0
Gottihalli Halt(GKV) 14:02 14:03 1 0
Dalasanur Halt(DNU) 14:08 14:09 1 0
Srinivasapur Halt(SVS) 14:20 14:21 1 0
Dodaanatta Halt(DTT) 14:31 14:32 1 0
Chintamani(CMY) 14:44 14:45 1 0
Hunsenahalli Halt(HUN) 14:57 14:58 1 0
Sidlagatta(IDT) 15:11 15:12 1 0
Gidanahalli Halt(GDH) 15:19 15:20 1 0
Chik Ballapur(CBP) 15:53 15:55 2 0
Nandi Halt(NDY) 16:01 16:02 1 0
Venkatagiri Kote Halt(VTE) 16:10 16:11 1 0
Avatihalli(AVT) 16:14 16:15 1 0
Devanahalli»(DHL) 16:22 16:23 1 0
Dodjala(DJL) 16:34 16:35 1 0
Bettahalsoor(TLS) 16:38 16:39 1 0
Yelahanka Junction(YNK) 17:08 17:10 2 0
Channasandra(CSDR) 17:23 17:24 1 0
Baiyyappanahalli(BYPL) 17:31 17:32 1 0
Bengaluru East(BNCE) 17:37 17:38 1 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 17:43 17:45 2 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 18:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kolar - KSR Bengaluru DEMU (Via Chikkaballapur) 76552 Kolar• 13:45 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 18:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kolar - KSR Bengaluru DEMU (Via Chikkaballapur) ?
  • Kolar - KSR Bengaluru DEMU (Via Chikkaballapur) Train Number is 76552.

  • How many days in a week 76552 Kolar - KSR Bengaluru DEMU (Via Chikkaballapur) runs ?
  • 76552 Kolar - KSR Bengaluru DEMU (Via Chikkaballapur) runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 76552 Kolar - KSR Bengaluru DEMU (Via Chikkaballapur) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 76552 Kolar - KSR Bengaluru DEMU (Via Chikkaballapur) train is 2m at Chik Ballapur, Yelahanka Junction, Bengaluru Cantt.,

  • What is the Schedule of Kolar - KSR Bengaluru DEMU (Via Chikkaballapur) ?
  • Kolar - KSR Bengaluru DEMU (Via Chikkaballapur) runs between Kolar• to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. It departs from Kolar• at 13:45 and reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 76552 ?
  • 76552 arrives on platform number at Kolar• and at platform number 7 at KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kolar - KSR Bengaluru DEMU (Via Chikkaballapur)?
  • Kolar - KSR Bengaluru DEMU (Via Chikkaballapur) took 4h 15m to cover total distance of 158km between Kolar• and KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kolar - KSR Bengaluru DEMU (Via Chikkaballapur) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 18:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

25036/ Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Ramnagar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22926/ Paschim Express (Slip) (PT) run from Kalka to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
19668/ Palace Queen Humsafar Express run from Mysuru Junction to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Thusday)
19020/ Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Express run from Dehradun to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
17618/ Tapovan Express run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)