76551 KSR Bengaluru - Kolar DEMU (Via Chikkaballapur) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    KSR Bengaluru - Kolar DEMU (Via Chikkaballapur)
  • Number
    76551
  • Source
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Destination
    Kolar•/KQZ
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    158km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 30m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    76552
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

76551/ KSR Bengaluru - Kolar DEMU (Via Chikkaballapur) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Kolar•. The total distance covered by the train is 158km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 76551/ KSR Bengaluru - Kolar DEMU (Via Chikkaballapur) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) origin 08:30 origin 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 08:38 08:39 1 0
Bengaluru East(BNCE) 08:44 08:45 1 0
Baiyyappanahalli(BYPL) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Channasandra(CSDR) 08:59 09:00 1 0
Yelahanka Junction(YNK) 09:18 09:20 2 0
Bettahalsoor(TLS) 09:29 09:30 1 0
Dodjala(DJL) 09:35 09:36 1 0
Devanahalli»(DHL) 09:44 09:45 1 0
Avatihalli(AVT) 09:51 09:52 1 0
Venkatagiri Kote Halt(VTE) 09:55 09:56 1 0
Nandi Halt(NDY) 10:04 10:05 1 0
Chik Ballapur(CBP) 10:18 10:20 2 0
Gidanahalli Halt(GDH) 10:29 10:30 1 0
Sidlagatta(IDT) 10:39 10:40 1 0
Hunsenahalli Halt(HUN) 10:48 10:49 1 0
Chintamani(CMY) 11:04 11:05 1 0
Dodaanatta Halt(DTT) 11:15 11:16 1 0
Srinivasapur Halt(SVS) 11:26 11:27 1 0
Dalasanur Halt(DNU) 11:35 11:36 1 0
Gottihalli Halt(GKV) 11:45 11:46 1 0
Jannagatta Halt(GJT) 11:54 11:55 1 0
Kolar•(KQZ) 13:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
KSR Bengaluru - Kolar DEMU (Via Chikkaballapur) 76551 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 08:30 Kolar• 13:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of KSR Bengaluru - Kolar DEMU (Via Chikkaballapur) ?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Kolar DEMU (Via Chikkaballapur) Train Number is 76551.

  • How many days in a week 76551 KSR Bengaluru - Kolar DEMU (Via Chikkaballapur) runs ?
  • 76551 KSR Bengaluru - Kolar DEMU (Via Chikkaballapur) runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 76551 KSR Bengaluru - Kolar DEMU (Via Chikkaballapur) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 76551 KSR Bengaluru - Kolar DEMU (Via Chikkaballapur) train is 2m at Yelahanka Junction, Chik Ballapur,

  • What is the Schedule of KSR Bengaluru - Kolar DEMU (Via Chikkaballapur) ?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Kolar DEMU (Via Chikkaballapur) runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Kolar•. It departs from KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 08:30 and reaches Kolar•/KQZ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 76551 ?
  • 76551 arrives on platform number 7 at KSR Bengaluru City Junction and at platform number at Kolar•.

  • What is the travel route and time of KSR Bengaluru - Kolar DEMU (Via Chikkaballapur)?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Kolar DEMU (Via Chikkaballapur) took 4h 30m to cover total distance of 158km between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Kolar•.

  • What is the last station of KSR Bengaluru - Kolar DEMU (Via Chikkaballapur) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kolar• at 13:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22946/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Okha to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19609/ Udaipur City - Haridwar Express run from Udaipur City to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
19570/ Veraval - Mumbai Central Express run from Veraval Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17479/ Puri - Tirupati Express run from Puri to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
17246/ Dharmavaram - Machilipatnam Link Express run from Dharmavaram Junction to Machilipatnam. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)