76551 KSR Bengaluru - Kolar DEMU (Via Chikkaballapur) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    KSR Bengaluru - Kolar DEMU (Via Chikkaballapur)
  • Number
    76551
  • Source
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Destination
    Kolar•/KQZ
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    158km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 30m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    76552
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

76551/ KSR Bengaluru - Kolar DEMU (Via Chikkaballapur) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Kolar•. The total distance covered by the train is 158km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 76551/ KSR Bengaluru - Kolar DEMU (Via Chikkaballapur) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) origin 08:30 origin 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 08:38 08:39 1 0
Bengaluru East(BNCE) 08:44 08:45 1 0
Baiyyappanahalli(BYPL) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Channasandra(CSDR) 08:59 09:00 1 0
Yelahanka Junction(YNK) 09:18 09:20 2 0
Bettahalsoor(TLS) 09:29 09:30 1 0
Dodjala(DJL) 09:35 09:36 1 0
Devanahalli»(DHL) 09:44 09:45 1 0
Avatihalli(AVT) 09:51 09:52 1 0
Venkatagiri Kote Halt(VTE) 09:55 09:56 1 0
Nandi Halt(NDY) 10:04 10:05 1 0
Chik Ballapur(CBP) 10:18 10:20 2 0
Gidanahalli Halt(GDH) 10:29 10:30 1 0
Sidlagatta(IDT) 10:39 10:40 1 0
Hunsenahalli Halt(HUN) 10:48 10:49 1 0
Chintamani(CMY) 11:04 11:05 1 0
Dodaanatta Halt(DTT) 11:15 11:16 1 0
Srinivasapur Halt(SVS) 11:26 11:27 1 0
Dalasanur Halt(DNU) 11:35 11:36 1 0
Gottihalli Halt(GKV) 11:45 11:46 1 0
Jannagatta Halt(GJT) 11:54 11:55 1 0
Kolar•(KQZ) 13:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
KSR Bengaluru - Kolar DEMU (Via Chikkaballapur) 76551 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 08:30 Kolar• 13:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22420/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22417/ Varanasi - New Delhi Mahamana Express run from Varanasi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22308/ Bikaner - Howrah Link Superfast Express run from Bikaner Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22101/ Mumbai CSMT - Manmad Rajya Rani SF Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)