76526 Kolar - Channapatna DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kolar - Channapatna DEMU
  • Number
    76526
  • Source
    Kolar•/KQZ
  • Destination
    Channapatna/CPT
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    205km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 10m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    76525
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class

76526/ Kolar - Channapatna DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolar• and Channapatna. The total distance covered by the train is 205km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 76526/ Kolar - Channapatna DEMU has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolar•(KQZ) origin 06:00 origin 0
Jannagatta Halt(GJT) 06:11 06:12 1 0
Gottihalli Halt(GKV) 06:17 06:18 1 0
Dalasanur Halt(DNU) 06:23 06:24 1 0
Srinivasapur Halt(SVS) 06:36 06:37 1 0
Dodaanatta Halt(DTT) 06:47 06:48 1 0
Chintamani(CMY) 06:58 07:00 2 0
Hunsenahalli Halt(HUN) 07:10 07:11 1 0
Sidlagatta(IDT) 07:22 07:24 2 0
Gidanahalli Halt(GDH) 07:33 07:34 1 0
Chik Ballapur(CBP) 07:53 07:55 2 0
Nandi Halt(NDY) 08:02 08:03 1 0
Venkatagiri Kote Halt(VTE) 08:10 08:11 1 0
Avatihalli(AVT) 08:15 08:16 1 0
Devanahalli»(DHL) 08:22 08:23 1 0
Dodjala(DJL) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Bettahalsoor(TLS) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Yelahanka Junction(YNK) 08:56 08:58 2 0
Kodigehalli(KDGH) 09:05 09:06 1 0
Lotte Golla Halli(LOGH) 09:10 09:11 1 0
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 09:19 09:20 1 0
Malleswaram(MWM) 09:24 09:26 2 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 09:45 09:55 10 0
Krishnadevaraya Halt(KNDV) 10:02 10:03 1 0
Nayandahalli(NYH) 10:09 10:10 1 0
Jnana Bharati Halt(GNB) 10:13 10:14 1 0
Kengeri(KGI) 10:19 10:20 1 0
Hejjala(HJL) 10:28 10:29 1 0
Bidadi(BID) 10:35 10:36 1 0
Ketohalli(KHLL) 10:42 10:43 1 0
Ramanagaram(RMGM) 10:50 10:51 1 0
Channapatna(CPT) 11:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kolar - Channapatna DEMU 76526 Kolar• 06:00 Channapatna 11:10 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22497/ Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)