76525 Channapatna - Kolar DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Channapatna - Kolar DEMU
  • Number
    76525
  • Source
    Channapatna/CPT
  • Destination
    Kolar•/KQZ
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    205km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 5m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    76526
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class

76525/ Channapatna - Kolar DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Channapatna and Kolar•. The total distance covered by the train is 205km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 76525/ Channapatna - Kolar DEMU has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Channapatna(CPT) origin 16:25 origin 0
Ramanagaram(RMGM) 16:35 16:36 1 0
Ketohalli(KHLL) 16:42 16:43 1 0
Bidadi(BID) 16:49 16:50 1 0
Hejjala(HJL) 16:56 16:57 1 0
Kengeri(KGI) 17:09 17:10 1 0
Jnana Bharati Halt(GNB) 17:15 17:16 1 0
Nayandahalli(NYH) 17:19 17:20 1 0
Krishnadevaraya Halt(KNDV) 17:26 17:27 1 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 17:55 18:10 15 0
Malleswaram(MWM) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 18:20 18:21 1 0
Lotte Golla Halli(LOGH) 18:25 18:26 1 0
Kodigehalli(KDGH) 18:31 18:32 1 0
Yelahanka Junction(YNK) 18:40 18:42 2 0
Bettahalsoor(TLS) 18:51 18:52 1 0
Dodjala(DJL) 18:57 18:58 1 0
Devanahalli»(DHL) 19:07 19:08 1 0
Avatihalli(AVT) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Venkatagiri Kote Halt(VTE) 19:21 19:22 1 0
Nandi Halt(NDY) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Chik Ballapur(CBP) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Gidanahalli Halt(GDH) 19:53 19:54 1 0
Sidlagatta(IDT) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Hunsenahalli Halt(HUN) 20:08 20:09 1 0
Chintamani(CMY) 20:19 20:20 1 0
Dodaanatta Halt(DTT) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Srinivasapur Halt(SVS) 20:39 20:40 1 0
Dalasanur Halt(DNU) 20:47 20:48 1 0
Gottihalli Halt(GKV) 20:52 20:53 1 0
Jannagatta Halt(GJT) 20:57 20:58 1 0
Kolar•(KQZ) 21:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Channapatna - Kolar DEMU 76525 Channapatna 16:25 Kolar• 21:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22945/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22667/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express (PT) run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22664/ Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Jodhpur Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22651/ MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Chennai Central to Palakkad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)