76524 Hosur - Yesvantpur DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hosur - Yesvantpur DEMU
  • Number
    76524
  • Source
    Hosur/HSRA
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    66km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 30m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    76523
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

76524/ Hosur - Yesvantpur DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hosur and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 66km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 76524/ Hosur - Yesvantpur DEMU has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hosur(HSRA) origin 17:50 origin 0
Anekal Road(AEK) 18:01 18:02 1 0
Heelalige(HLE) 18:11 18:12 1 0
Karmelaram(CRLM) 18:22 18:23 1 0
Belandur Road(BLRR) 18:26 18:27 1 0
Banaswadi(BAND) 18:40 18:41 1 0
Hebbal(HEB) 18:47 18:49 2 0
Lotte Golla Halli(LOGH) 18:51 18:53 2 0
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 19:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hosur - Yesvantpur DEMU 76524 Hosur 17:50 Yesvantpur Junction 19:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Hosur - Yesvantpur DEMU Special 06592 Hosur 08:10 Yesvantpur Junction 09:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hosur - Yesvantpur DEMU ?
  • Hosur - Yesvantpur DEMU Train Number is 76524.

  • How many days in a week 76524 Hosur - Yesvantpur DEMU runs ?
  • 76524 Hosur - Yesvantpur DEMU runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 76524 Hosur - Yesvantpur DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 76524 Hosur - Yesvantpur DEMU train is 2m at Hebbal, Lotte Golla Halli,

  • What is the Schedule of Hosur - Yesvantpur DEMU ?
  • Hosur - Yesvantpur DEMU runs between Hosur to Yesvantpur Junction. It departs from Hosur at 17:50 and reaches Yesvantpur Junction/YPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 76524 ?
  • 76524 arrives on platform number 3 at Hosur and at platform number 3 at Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hosur - Yesvantpur DEMU?
  • Hosur - Yesvantpur DEMU took 1h 30m to cover total distance of 66km between Hosur and Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Hosur - Yesvantpur DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Yesvantpur Junction at 19:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains