76524 Hosur-Yesvantpur DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hosur-Yesvantpur DEMU
  • Number
    76524
  • Source
    Hosur/HSRA
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    66km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 30m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    76523
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

76524/ Hosur-Yesvantpur DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hosur and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 66km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 76524/ Hosur-Yesvantpur DEMU has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hosur(HSRA) origin 17:50 origin 0
Anekal Road(AEK) 18:01 18:02 1 0
Heelalige(HLE) 18:11 18:12 1 0
Karmelaram(CRLM) 18:22 18:23 1 0
Belandur Road(BLRR) 18:26 18:27 1 0
Banaswadi(BAND) 18:40 18:41 1 0
Hebbal(HEB) 18:47 18:49 2 0
Lotte Golla Halli(LOGH) 18:51 18:53 2 0
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 19:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hosur-Yesvantpur DEMU 76524 Hosur 17:50 Yesvantpur Junction 19:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Hosur - Yesvantpur DEMU Special 06592 Hosur 08:10 Yesvantpur Junction 09:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

16569/ Yesvantpur - Kacheguda Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Kacheguda. Depart time of 14:23 and arrival time of 03:36. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
17031/ Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of 12:46 and arrival time of 06:24. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12620/ Matsyagandha Express (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:02. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22310/ New Jalpaiguri - Howrah Weekly AC SF Express (PT) run from New Jalpaiguri Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 12:40 and arrival time of 23:08. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
18182/ Chhapra - Tatanagar Express run from Chhapra Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:14. Train runs on following days (Daily)