76523 Yesvantpur- Hosur DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yesvantpur- Hosur DEMU
  • Number
    76523
  • Source
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Destination
    Hosur/HSRA
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    66km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 35m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    76524
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

76523/ Yesvantpur- Hosur DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yesvantpur Junction and Hosur. The total distance covered by the train is 66km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 76523/ Yesvantpur- Hosur DEMU has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) origin 14:55 origin 0
Lotte Golla Halli(LOGH) 15:02 15:03 1 0
Hebbal(HEB) 15:09 15:10 1 0
Banaswadi(BAND) 15:18 15:20 2 0
Belandur Road(BLRR) 15:35 15:36 1 0
Karmelaram(CRLM) 15:41 15:42 1 0
Heelalige(HLE) 15:51 15:52 1 0
Anekal Road(AEK) 16:01 16:02 1 0
Hosur(HSRA) 16:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Yesvantpur- Hosur DEMU 76523 Yesvantpur Junction 14:55 Hosur 16:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Yesvantpur - Hosur DEMU Special 06591 Yesvantpur Junction 06:20 Hosur 07:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22941/ Indore - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22814/ Paradeep - Santragachi Weekly SF Express run from Paradeep to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday)
22683/ Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SF Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)