76523 Yesvantpur- Hosur DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yesvantpur- Hosur DEMU
  • Number
    76523
  • Source
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Destination
    Hosur/HSRA
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    66km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 35m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    76524
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

76523/ Yesvantpur- Hosur DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yesvantpur Junction and Hosur. The total distance covered by the train is 66km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 76523/ Yesvantpur- Hosur DEMU has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) origin 14:55 origin 0
Lotte Golla Halli(LOGH) 15:02 15:03 1 0
Hebbal(HEB) 15:09 15:10 1 0
Banaswadi(BAND) 15:18 15:20 2 0
Belandur Road(BLRR) 15:35 15:36 1 0
Karmelaram(CRLM) 15:41 15:42 1 0
Heelalige(HLE) 15:51 15:52 1 0
Anekal Road(AEK) 16:01 16:02 1 0
Hosur(HSRA) 16:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Yesvantpur- Hosur DEMU 76523 Yesvantpur Junction 14:55 Hosur 16:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Yesvantpur - Hosur DEMU Special 06591 Yesvantpur Junction 06:20 Hosur 07:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Yesvantpur- Hosur DEMU ?
  • Yesvantpur- Hosur DEMU Train Number is 76523.

  • How many days in a week 76523 Yesvantpur- Hosur DEMU runs ?
  • 76523 Yesvantpur- Hosur DEMU runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 76523 Yesvantpur- Hosur DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 76523 Yesvantpur- Hosur DEMU train is 2m at Banaswadi,

  • What is the Schedule of Yesvantpur- Hosur DEMU ?
  • Yesvantpur- Hosur DEMU runs between Yesvantpur Junction to Hosur. It departs from Yesvantpur Junction at 14:55 and reaches Hosur/HSRA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 76523 ?
  • 76523 arrives on platform number 3 at Yesvantpur Junction and at platform number 3 at Hosur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Yesvantpur- Hosur DEMU?
  • Yesvantpur- Hosur DEMU took 1h 35m to cover total distance of 66km between Yesvantpur Junction and Hosur.

  • What is the last station of Yesvantpur- Hosur DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hosur at 16:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains