76508 Bangarapet - KSR Bengaluru DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bangarapet - KSR Bengaluru DEMU
  • Number
    76508
  • Source
    Bangarapet Junction/BWT
  • Destination
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    70km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 50m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    76507
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

76508/ Bangarapet - KSR Bengaluru DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bangarapet Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 70km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 76508/ Bangarapet - KSR Bengaluru DEMU has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) origin 15:45 origin 0
Tyakal(TCL) 15:54 15:55 1 0
Malur(MLO) 16:14 16:15 1 0
Devangonthi(DKN) 16:24 16:25 1 0
Whitefield(WFD) 16:32 16:33 1 0
Hoodi Halt(HDIH) 16:37 16:38 1 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 16:44 16:45 1 0
Baiyyappanahalli(BYPL) 16:49 16:50 1 0
Bengaluru East(BNCE) 16:54 16:55 1 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 17:18 17:20 2 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 17:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bangarapet - KSR Bengaluru MEMU 66531 Bangarapet Junction 12:40 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 14:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Bangarapet - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special 06546 Bangarapet Junction 22:15 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 23:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Bangarapet - KSR Bengaluru DEMU 76508 Bangarapet Junction 15:45 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 17:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Bangarapet - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Express (UnReserved) 16521 Bangarapet Junction 21:45 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 23:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bangarapet - KSR Bengaluru DEMU ?
  • Bangarapet - KSR Bengaluru DEMU Train Number is 76508.

  • How many days in a week 76508 Bangarapet - KSR Bengaluru DEMU runs ?
  • 76508 Bangarapet - KSR Bengaluru DEMU runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 76508 Bangarapet - KSR Bengaluru DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 76508 Bangarapet - KSR Bengaluru DEMU train is 2m at Bengaluru Cantt.,

  • What is the Schedule of Bangarapet - KSR Bengaluru DEMU ?
  • Bangarapet - KSR Bengaluru DEMU runs between Bangarapet Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. It departs from Bangarapet Junction at 15:45 and reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 76508 ?
  • 76508 arrives on platform number 1 at Bangarapet Junction and at platform number 6 at KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bangarapet - KSR Bengaluru DEMU?
  • Bangarapet - KSR Bengaluru DEMU took 1h 50m to cover total distance of 70km between Bangarapet Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bangarapet - KSR Bengaluru DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 17:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains