76508 Bangarapet - KSR Bengaluru DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bangarapet - KSR Bengaluru DEMU
  • Number
    76508
  • Source
    Bangarapet Junction/BWT
  • Destination
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    70km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 50m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    76507
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

76508/ Bangarapet - KSR Bengaluru DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bangarapet Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 70km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 76508/ Bangarapet - KSR Bengaluru DEMU has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) origin 15:45 origin 0
Tyakal(TCL) 15:54 15:55 1 0
Malur(MLO) 16:14 16:15 1 0
Devangonthi(DKN) 16:24 16:25 1 0
Whitefield(WFD) 16:32 16:33 1 0
Hoodi Halt(HDIH) 16:37 16:38 1 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 16:44 16:45 1 0
Baiyyappanahalli(BYPL) 16:49 16:50 1 0
Bengaluru East(BNCE) 16:54 16:55 1 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 17:18 17:20 2 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 17:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bangarapet - KSR Bengaluru MEMU 66531 Bangarapet Junction 12:40 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 14:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Bangarapet - KSR Bengaluru DEMU 76508 Bangarapet Junction 15:45 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 17:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Bangarapet - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Express (UnReserved) 16521 Bangarapet Junction 22:10 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 23:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22615/ Tirupati - Coimbatore Intercity Express run from Tirupati Main to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22169/ Habibganj - Santragachi Weekly Humsafar Express run from HabibGanj to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:45. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
18101/ Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Link Express (PT) run from Tatanagar Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16514/ Karwar - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Kunigal) run from Karwar to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday)