76505 Bengaluru Cantt. - Kolar DMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bengaluru Cantt. - Kolar DMU
  • Number
    76505
  • Source
    Bengaluru Cantt./BNC
  • Destination
    Kolar•/KQZ
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    83km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 20m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    76506
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

76505/ Bengaluru Cantt. - Kolar DMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bengaluru Cantt. and Kolar•. The total distance covered by the train is 83km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 76505/ Bengaluru Cantt. - Kolar DMU has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) origin 17:55 origin 0
Bengaluru East(BNCE) 18:01 18:02 1 0
Baiyyappanahalli(BYPL) 18:06 18:07 1 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 18:11 18:12 1 0
Hoodi Halt(HDIH) 18:18 18:19 1 0
Whitefield(WFD) 18:22 18:24 2 0
Devangonthi(DKN) 18:30 18:31 1 0
Malur(MLO) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Byatrayanhalli(BFW) 18:47 18:48 1 0
Tyakal(TCL) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Kolar•(KQZ) 20:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bengaluru Cantt. - Kolar DMU 76505 Bengaluru Cantt. 17:55 Kolar• 20:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bengaluru Cantt. - Kolar DMU ?
  • Bengaluru Cantt. - Kolar DMU Train Number is 76505.

  • How many days in a week 76505 Bengaluru Cantt. - Kolar DMU runs ?
  • 76505 Bengaluru Cantt. - Kolar DMU runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 76505 Bengaluru Cantt. - Kolar DMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 76505 Bengaluru Cantt. - Kolar DMU train is 2m at Whitefield,

  • What is the Schedule of Bengaluru Cantt. - Kolar DMU ?
  • Bengaluru Cantt. - Kolar DMU runs between Bengaluru Cantt. to Kolar•. It departs from Bengaluru Cantt. at 17:55 and reaches Kolar•/KQZ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 76505 ?
  • 76505 arrives on platform number 1 at Bengaluru Cantt. and at platform number at Kolar•.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bengaluru Cantt. - Kolar DMU?
  • Bengaluru Cantt. - Kolar DMU took 2h 20m to cover total distance of 83km between Bengaluru Cantt. and Kolar•.

  • What is the last station of Bengaluru Cantt. - Kolar DMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kolar• at 20:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16841/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of 02:01 and arrival time of 21:12. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of 02:03 and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of 02:00 and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)