76505 Bengaluru Cantt. - Kolar DMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bengaluru Cantt. - Kolar DMU
  • Number
    76505
  • Source
    Bengaluru Cantt./BNC
  • Destination
    Kolar•/KQZ
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    83km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 20m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    76506
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

76505/ Bengaluru Cantt. - Kolar DMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bengaluru Cantt. and Kolar•. The total distance covered by the train is 83km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 76505/ Bengaluru Cantt. - Kolar DMU has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) origin 17:55 origin 0
Bengaluru East(BNCE) 18:01 18:02 1 0
Baiyyappanahalli(BYPL) 18:06 18:07 1 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 18:11 18:12 1 0
Hoodi Halt(HDIH) 18:18 18:19 1 0
Whitefield(WFD) 18:22 18:24 2 0
Devangonthi(DKN) 18:30 18:31 1 0
Malur(MLO) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Byatrayanhalli(BFW) 18:47 18:48 1 0
Tyakal(TCL) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Kolar•(KQZ) 20:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bengaluru Cantt. - Kolar DMU 76505 Bengaluru Cantt. 17:55 Kolar• 20:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

16841/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12862/ Dakshin Link SF Express (UnReserved) run from Kazipet Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)