75912 Dangari - Dibrugarh Town DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dangari - Dibrugarh Town DEMU
  • Number
    75912
  • Source
    Dangari/DNGI
  • Destination
    Dibrugarh Town/DBRT
  • Train Avg. speed
    25km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    87km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 30m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    75911
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

75912/ Dangari - Dibrugarh Town DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dangari and Dibrugarh Town. The total distance covered by the train is 87km and average speed of the train is 25km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 75912/ Dangari - Dibrugarh Town DEMU has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dangari(DNGI) origin 14:00 origin 0
Talap(TLL) 14:15 14:17 2 0
Rupai(RPY) 14:28 14:30 2 0
Dum Duma Town(DUT) 14:40 14:42 2 0
Hansara(HNR) 14:52 14:54 2 0
Bara Hapjan(BPJ) 15:06 15:08 2 0
Makum Junction(MJN) 15:28 15:30 2 0
Tinsukia Junction(TSK) 15:58 16:00 2 0
New Tinsukia Junction(NTSK) 16:18 16:28 10 0
Lahoal(LHL) 17:07 17:09 2 0
Dibrugarh Town(DBRT) 17:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dangari - Dibrugarh Town DEMU 75912 Dangari 14:00 Dibrugarh Town 17:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dangari - Dibrugarh Town DEMU ?
  • Dangari - Dibrugarh Town DEMU Train Number is 75912.

  • How many days in a week 75912 Dangari - Dibrugarh Town DEMU runs ?
  • 75912 Dangari - Dibrugarh Town DEMU runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 75912 Dangari - Dibrugarh Town DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 75912 Dangari - Dibrugarh Town DEMU train is 10m at New Tinsukia Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Dangari - Dibrugarh Town DEMU ?
  • Dangari - Dibrugarh Town DEMU runs between Dangari to Dibrugarh Town. It departs from Dangari at 14:00 and reaches Dibrugarh Town/DBRT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 75912 ?
  • 75912 arrives on platform number 1 at Dangari and at platform number at Dibrugarh Town.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dangari - Dibrugarh Town DEMU?
  • Dangari - Dibrugarh Town DEMU took 3h 30m to cover total distance of 87km between Dangari and Dibrugarh Town.

  • What is the last station of Dangari - Dibrugarh Town DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dibrugarh Town at 17:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14662/ SHALIMAR MALANI run from DELHI to BARMER. Depart time of 11:00 and arrival time of 03:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
12904/ GOLDEN TEMPLE M run from H NIZAMUDDIN to MUMBAI CENTRAL. Depart time of 18:55 and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12274/ HWH DURONTO EXP run from New Delhi to Howrah Jn. Depart time of 12:40 and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
18478/ KALINGAUTKAL EXP run from YOG N RISHIKESH to PURI. Depart time of 05:35 and arrival time of 04:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22960/ INTERCITY EXP run from Jamnagar to Vadodara Jn. Depart time of 04:46 and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)