75746 Jogbani - Katihar DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jogbani - Katihar DEMU
  • Number
    75746
  • Source
    Jogbani/JBN
  • Destination
    Katihar Junction/KIR
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    108km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 0m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    75745
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

75746/ Jogbani - Katihar DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jogbani and Katihar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 108km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 75746/ Jogbani - Katihar DEMU has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jogbani(JBN) origin 15:45 origin 0
Bathnaha(BTF) 15:53 15:54 1 0
Forbesganj Junction(FBG) 16:01 16:03 2 0
Dholbaja(DLZ) 16:10 16:11 1 0
Gogipothia Halt(GPE) 16:16 16:17 1 0
Simraha(SMH) 16:25 16:27 2 0
Haldita Bihar(HOD) 16:33 16:34 1 0
Arariya(ARR) 16:41 16:43 2 0
Araria Court(ARQ) 16:49 16:51 2 0
Kusiargaon(KSY) 16:59 17:01 2 0
Satar Halt(SATR) 17:08 17:09 1 0
Jalargarh(JAG) 17:16 17:18 2 0
Garh Banaili(GBN) 17:25 17:26 1 0
Kasba(KUB) 17:32 17:34 2 0
Purnea Junction(PRNA) 17:42 17:44 2 0
Ranipatra(RNX) 17:52 17:53 1 0
Rautara(RWA) 18:01 18:02 1 0
Dalan(DLF) 18:12 18:13 1 0
Katihar Junction(KIR) 18:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jogbani - Katihar DEMU 75746 Jogbani 15:45 Katihar Junction 18:45 Daily
Jogbani - Katihar DEMU 75762 Jogbani 04:45 Katihar Junction 07:35 Daily
Jogbani - Katihar DEMU 75760 Jogbani 13:35 Katihar Junction 16:15 Daily
Jogbani - Katihar Passenger (UnReserved) 55744 Jogbani 04:30 Katihar Junction 07:25 Daily
Jogbani - Katihar Passenger (UnReserved) 55742 Jogbani 18:00 Katihar Junction 21:00 Daily
Jogbani - Katihar Passenger (UnReserved) 55764 Jogbani 12:45 Katihar Junction 15:45 Daily
Jogbani - Katihar DEMU 75758 Jogbani 06:15 Katihar Junction 09:15 Daily
Jogbani - Katihar DEMU 75756 Jogbani 18:00 Katihar Junction 20:30 Daily
Jogbani - Katihar DEMU 75754 Jogbani 10:30 Katihar Junction 13:30 Daily
Jogbani - Katihar DEMU 75752 Jogbani 03:00 Katihar Junction 05:55 Daily
Jogbani - Katihar Passenger (UnReserved) 55736 Jogbani 10:35 Katihar Junction 13:35 Daily
Jogbani - Katihar Passenger (UnReserved) 55734 Jogbani 06:30 Katihar Junction 09:35 Daily
Jogbani - Katihar Passenger (UnReserved) 55756 Jogbani 03:00 Katihar Junction 06:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22669/ Tuticorin - Coimbatore Link SF Express run from Tuticorin to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22649/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Erode Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22484/ Gandhidham - Jodhpur SF Express run from Gandhidham Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22205/ MGR Chennai Central - Madurai AC Duronto Express run from Chennai Central to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday)
22153/ Chennai Egmore - Salem SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Salem Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)