75742 Dhubri - Siliguri DEMU InterCity Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dhubri - Siliguri DEMU InterCity Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    75742
  • Source
    Dhubri/DBB
  • Destination
    Siliguri Junction/SGUJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    261km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    75741
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

75742/ Dhubri - Siliguri DEMU InterCity Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dhubri and Siliguri Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 261km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 75742/ Dhubri - Siliguri DEMU InterCity Express (UnReserved) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dhubri(DBB) origin 12:20 origin 0
Gauripur(GUP) 12:34 12:35 1 0
Golakganj(GKJ) 12:54 12:56 2 0
Agomoni(AGMN) 13:09 13:10 1 0
Bidyadabri(BDYR) 13:18 13:19 1 0
Boxirhat(BXHT) 13:25 13:26 1 0
Tufanganj(TFGN) 13:33 13:34 1 0
Maradanga(MRDG) 13:44 13:45 1 0
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 13:57 13:59 2 0
Alipur Duar(APD) 14:17 14:18 1 0
Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) 14:30 14:35 5 0
Kalchini(KCF) 15:03 15:04 1 0
Hamilton Ganj(HOJ) 15:09 15:10 1 0
Hasimara(HSA) 15:22 15:23 1 0
Madarihat(MDT) 15:38 15:39 1 0
Dalgaon(DLO) 16:10 16:11 1 0
Banarhat(BNQ) 16:40 16:41 1 0
Nagrakata(NKB) 17:15 17:16 1 0
New Mal Junction(NMZ) 17:55 17:56 1 0
Siliguri Junction(SGUJ) 21:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dhubri - Siliguri Jn. DEMU 75742 Dhubri 12:15 Siliguri Junction 21:55 Daily
Dhubri - Siliguri Jn. DEMU 15766 Dhubri 12:15 Siliguri Junction 21:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dhubri - Siliguri DEMU InterCity Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Dhubri - Siliguri DEMU InterCity Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 75742.

  • How many days in a week 75742 Dhubri - Siliguri DEMU InterCity Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 75742 Dhubri - Siliguri DEMU InterCity Express (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 75742 Dhubri - Siliguri DEMU InterCity Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 75742 Dhubri - Siliguri DEMU InterCity Express (UnReserved) train is 5m at Alipur Duar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Dhubri - Siliguri DEMU InterCity Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Dhubri - Siliguri DEMU InterCity Express (UnReserved) runs between Dhubri to Siliguri Junction. It departs from Dhubri at 12:20 and reaches Siliguri Junction/SGUJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 75742 ?
  • 75742 arrives on platform number 1 at Dhubri and at platform number 1,2 at Siliguri Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dhubri - Siliguri DEMU InterCity Express (UnReserved)?
  • Dhubri - Siliguri DEMU InterCity Express (UnReserved) took 9h 25m to cover total distance of 261km between Dhubri and Siliguri Junction.

  • What is the last station of Dhubri - Siliguri DEMU InterCity Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Siliguri Junction at 21:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:20 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66015/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66011/ MMC-AJJ PASSR run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 16:00 and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66010/ AJJ-MMC PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 19:55 and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66007/ MMC-AVD EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Avadi. Depart time of 23:30 and arrival time of 00:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)