75741 Siliguri - Dhubri DEMU InterCity Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Siliguri - Dhubri DEMU InterCity Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    75741
  • Source
    Siliguri Junction/SGUJ
  • Destination
    Dhubri/DBB
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    261km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    75742
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

75741/ Siliguri - Dhubri DEMU InterCity Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Siliguri Junction and Dhubri. The total distance covered by the train is 261km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 75741/ Siliguri - Dhubri DEMU InterCity Express (UnReserved) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Siliguri Junction(SGUJ) origin 05:00 origin 0
New Mal Junction(NMZ) 05:56 05:57 1 0
Nagrakata(NKB) 06:20 06:21 1 0
Banarhat(BNQ) 06:41 06:42 1 0
Dalgaon(DLO) 07:02 07:03 1 0
Madarihat(MDT) 07:22 07:23 1 0
Hasimara(HSA) 07:38 07:39 1 0
Hamilton Ganj(HOJ) 07:51 07:52 1 0
Kalchini(KCF) 07:57 07:58 1 0
Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) 08:38 08:43 5 0
Alipur Duar(APD) 08:52 08:53 1 0
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 09:20 09:22 2 0
Maradanga(MRDG) 09:35 09:36 1 0
Tufanganj(TFGN) 09:42 09:43 1 0
Boxirhat(BXHT) 09:55 09:56 1 0
Bidyadabri(BDYR) 10:05 10:06 1 0
Agomoni(AGMN) 10:12 10:13 1 0
Golakganj(GKJ) 10:26 10:28 2 0
Gauripur(GUP) 10:42 10:43 1 0
Dhubri(DBB) 12:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Siliguri - Dhubri DEMU 75741 Siliguri Junction 05:00 Dhubri 12:00 Daily
Siliguri - Dhubri DEMU 15765 Siliguri Junction 05:00 Dhubri 12:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Siliguri - Dhubri DEMU InterCity Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Siliguri - Dhubri DEMU InterCity Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 75741.

  • How many days in a week 75741 Siliguri - Dhubri DEMU InterCity Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 75741 Siliguri - Dhubri DEMU InterCity Express (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 75741 Siliguri - Dhubri DEMU InterCity Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 75741 Siliguri - Dhubri DEMU InterCity Express (UnReserved) train is 5m at Alipur Duar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Siliguri - Dhubri DEMU InterCity Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Siliguri - Dhubri DEMU InterCity Express (UnReserved) runs between Siliguri Junction to Dhubri. It departs from Siliguri Junction at 05:00 and reaches Dhubri/DBB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 75741 ?
  • 75741 arrives on platform number 1 at Siliguri Junction and at platform number 1 at Dhubri.

  • What is the travel route and time of Siliguri - Dhubri DEMU InterCity Express (UnReserved)?
  • Siliguri - Dhubri DEMU InterCity Express (UnReserved) took 7h 0m to cover total distance of 261km between Siliguri Junction and Dhubri.

  • What is the last station of Siliguri - Dhubri DEMU InterCity Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dhubri at 12:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:21 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66014/ TPTY-MMC MEMU run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 18:20 and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66011/ MMC-AJJ PASSR run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 16:00 and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66008/ AJJ-MMC PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 10:09 and arrival time of 12:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)