75738 Katihar - Tejnarayanpur DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Katihar - Tejnarayanpur DEMU
  • Number
    75738
  • Source
    Katihar Junction/KIR
  • Destination
    Tejnarayanpur•/TNPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    23km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    34km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 30m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    75737
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

75738/ Katihar - Tejnarayanpur DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Katihar Junction and Tejnarayanpur•. The total distance covered by the train is 34km and average speed of the train is 23km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 75738/ Katihar - Tejnarayanpur DEMU has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Katihar Junction(KIR) origin 14:20 origin 0
Manshahi(MNS) 14:34 14:35 1 0
Kumaripur Halt(KRMP) 14:41 14:42 1 0
Mahiyarpur(MHPR) 14:48 14:49 1 0
Baghmara Halt(BHMA) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Manihari(MHI) 15:10 15:15 5 0
Kantakosh Halt(KTKS) 15:26 15:27 1 0
Tejnarayanpur•(TNPR) 15:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Katihar - Tejnarayanpur DEMU 55760 Katihar Junction 19:30 Tejnarayanpur• 21:00 Daily
Katihar - Tejnarayanpur DEMU 75738 Katihar Junction 14:20 Tejnarayanpur• 15:50 Daily
Katihar - Tejnarayanpur DEMU 75736 Katihar Junction 10:30 Tejnarayanpur• 12:00 Daily
Katihar - Tejnarayanpur DEMU 75734 Katihar Junction 06:30 Tejnarayanpur• 08:00 Daily
Katihar - Tejnarayanpur DEMU 55774 Katihar Junction 10:30 Tejnarayanpur• 12:00 Daily
Katihar - Tejnarayanpur DEMU 75740 Katihar Junction 19:30 Tejnarayanpur• 21:00 Daily
Katihar - Tejnarayanpur DEMU Express Special 07538 Katihar Junction 16:45 Tejnarayanpur• 18:15 Daily
Katihar - Tejnarayanpur DEMU 05756 Katihar Junction 06:30 Tejnarayanpur• 08:00 Daily
Katihar - Tejnarayanpur DEMU Express Special 07534 Katihar Junction 06:30 Tejnarayanpur• 08:00 Daily
Katihar - Tejnarayanpur DEMU 55758 Katihar Junction 14:20 Tejnarayanpur• 15:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Katihar - Tejnarayanpur DEMU ?
  • Katihar - Tejnarayanpur DEMU Train Number is 75738.

  • How many days in a week 75738 Katihar - Tejnarayanpur DEMU runs ?
  • 75738 Katihar - Tejnarayanpur DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 75738 Katihar - Tejnarayanpur DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 75738 Katihar - Tejnarayanpur DEMU train is 5m at Manihari,

  • What is the Schedule of Katihar - Tejnarayanpur DEMU ?
  • Katihar - Tejnarayanpur DEMU runs between Katihar Junction to Tejnarayanpur•. It departs from Katihar Junction at 14:20 and reaches Tejnarayanpur•/TNPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 75738 ?
  • 75738 arrives on platform number 8 at Katihar Junction and at platform number 1 at Tejnarayanpur•.

  • What is the travel route and time of Katihar - Tejnarayanpur DEMU?
  • Katihar - Tejnarayanpur DEMU took 1h 30m to cover total distance of 34km between Katihar Junction and Tejnarayanpur•.

  • What is the last station of Katihar - Tejnarayanpur DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tejnarayanpur• at 15:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

11272/ VINDHYACHAL EXP run from BHOPAL JN to ITARSI JN. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
5513/ SPJ-JYG PASSENGER SPL run from Samastipur Jn to Jaynagar. Depart time of 18:30 and arrival time of 22:45. Train runs on following days ()
22481/ JU DEE SF EXP run from Jodhpur to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of 20:08 and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22408/ NZM ABKB SF EXP run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Ambikapur. Depart time of 01:00 and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
20843/ BSP BGKT SF EXP run from BILASPUR JN to BHAGAT KI KOTHI. Depart time of 19:05 and arrival time of 02:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday)