75733 Tejnarayanpur - Katihar DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tejnarayanpur - Katihar DEMU
  • Number
    75733
  • Source
    Tejnarayanpur•/TNPR
  • Destination
    Katihar Junction/KIR
  • Train Avg. speed
    23km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    34km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 30m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    75734
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

75733/ Tejnarayanpur - Katihar DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tejnarayanpur• and Katihar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 34km and average speed of the train is 23km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 75733/ Tejnarayanpur - Katihar DEMU has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tejnarayanpur•(TNPR) origin 08:30 origin 0
Kantakosh Halt(KTKS) 08:38 08:39 1 0
Manihari(MHI) 08:50 08:55 5 0
Baghmara Halt(BHMA) 09:02 09:03 1 0
Mahiyarpur(MHPR) 09:13 09:14 1 0
Kumaripur Halt(KRMP) 09:20 09:21 1 0
Manshahi(MNS) 09:27 09:28 1 0
Katihar Junction(KIR) 10:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tejnarayanpur - Katihar DEMU 75739 Tejnarayanpur• 21:30 Katihar Junction 23:55 Daily
Tejnarayanpur - Katihar DEMU 75737 Tejnarayanpur• 16:30 Katihar Junction 18:00 Daily
Tejnarayanpur - Katihar DEMU 75735 Tejnarayanpur• 12:30 Katihar Junction 13:50 Daily
Tejnarayanpur - Katihar DEMU 75733 Tejnarayanpur• 08:30 Katihar Junction 10:00 Daily
Tejnarayanpur - Katihar DEMU 55773 Tejnarayanpur• 12:30 Katihar Junction 13:50 Daily
Tejnarayanpur - Katihar DEMU Express Special 07537 Tejnarayanpur• 18:45 Katihar Junction 20:15 Daily
Tejnarayanpur - Katihar DEMU 05755 Tejnarayanpur• 08:30 Katihar Junction 10:00 Daily
Tejnarayanpur - Katihar DEMU Express Special 07533 Tejnarayanpur• 08:30 Katihar Junction 10:00 Daily
Tejnarayanpur - Katihar DEMU 55759 Tejnarayanpur• 21:30 Katihar Junction 23:55 Daily
Tejnarayanpur - Katihar DEMU 55757 Tejnarayanpur• 16:30 Katihar Junction 18:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tejnarayanpur - Katihar DEMU ?
  • Tejnarayanpur - Katihar DEMU Train Number is 75733.

  • How many days in a week 75733 Tejnarayanpur - Katihar DEMU runs ?
  • 75733 Tejnarayanpur - Katihar DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 75733 Tejnarayanpur - Katihar DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 75733 Tejnarayanpur - Katihar DEMU train is 5m at Manihari,

  • What is the Schedule of Tejnarayanpur - Katihar DEMU ?
  • Tejnarayanpur - Katihar DEMU runs between Tejnarayanpur• to Katihar Junction. It departs from Tejnarayanpur• at 08:30 and reaches Katihar Junction/KIR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 75733 ?
  • 75733 arrives on platform number 1 at Tejnarayanpur• and at platform number 8 at Katihar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tejnarayanpur - Katihar DEMU?
  • Tejnarayanpur - Katihar DEMU took 1h 30m to cover total distance of 34km between Tejnarayanpur• and Katihar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Tejnarayanpur - Katihar DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Katihar Junction at 10:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 07:21. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66013/ MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 17:45 and arrival time of 19:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66011/ MMC-AJJ PASSR run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 16:00 and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)