75730 Silghat Town - Guwahati DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Silghat Town - Guwahati DEMU
  • Number
    75730
  • Source
    Silghat Town/SHTT
  • Destination
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    172km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 30m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    75729
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

75730/ Silghat Town - Guwahati DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Silghat Town and Guwahati. The total distance covered by the train is 172km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 75730/ Silghat Town - Guwahati DEMU has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Silghat Town(SHTT) origin 06:00 origin 0
Jakhalabandha(JKB) 06:10 06:11 1 0
Salona(SLON) 06:26 06:27 1 0
AMONI(AONI) 06:35 06:37 2 0
Samaguri(SMGR) 06:47 06:48 1 0
Puranigudam(PUQ) 06:59 07:00 1 0
NAGAON(NGAN) 07:12 07:17 5 0
Senchoa Junction(SCE) 07:30 07:32 2 0
Bebejia(BEE) 07:38 07:39 1 0
Phulaguri(PUY) 07:47 07:48 1 0
Raha(RAHA) 07:57 07:58 1 0
Chaparmukh Junction(CPK) 08:20 08:22 2 0
Aujari(AJRE) 08:46 08:47 1 0
Jagi Road(JID) 08:55 08:57 2 0
Kamrup Khetri(KKET) 09:12 09:13 1 0
Thakurkuchi(TKC) 09:50 09:51 1 0
Guwahati(GHY) 10:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Silghat Town - Guwahati DEMU 75730 Silghat Town 06:00 Guwahati 10:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22407/ Varanasi - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Varanasi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22203/ Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad AC Duronto Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22124/ Ajni - Pune AC SF Express (PT) run from Ajni to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
19717/ Jaipur - Chandigarh Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)