75730 Silghat Town - Guwahati DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Silghat Town - Guwahati DEMU
  • Number
    75730
  • Source
    Silghat Town/SHTT
  • Destination
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    172km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 30m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    75729
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

75730/ Silghat Town - Guwahati DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Silghat Town and Guwahati. The total distance covered by the train is 172km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 75730/ Silghat Town - Guwahati DEMU has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Silghat Town(SHTT) origin 06:00 origin 0
Jakhalabandha(JKB) 06:10 06:11 1 0
Salona(SLON) 06:26 06:27 1 0
AMONI(AONI) 06:35 06:37 2 0
Samaguri(SMGR) 06:47 06:48 1 0
Puranigudam(PUQ) 06:59 07:00 1 0
NAGAON(NGAN) 07:12 07:17 5 0
Senchoa Junction(SCE) 07:30 07:32 2 0
Bebejia(BEE) 07:38 07:39 1 0
Phulaguri(PUY) 07:47 07:48 1 0
Raha(RAHA) 07:57 07:58 1 0
Chaparmukh Junction(CPK) 08:20 08:22 2 0
Aujari(AJRE) 08:46 08:47 1 0
Jagi Road(JID) 08:55 08:57 2 0
Kamrup Khetri(KKET) 09:12 09:13 1 0
Thakurkuchi(TKC) 09:50 09:51 1 0
Guwahati(GHY) 10:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Silghat Town - Guwahati DEMU 75730 Silghat Town 06:00 Guwahati 10:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

19252/ Okha - Somnath Express run from Okha to Somnath. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:39. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16615/ Chemmozhi Express (PT) run from Mannargudi to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of 20:21 and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15206/ Chitrakoot Express (PT) run from Madan Mahal to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of 20:20 and arrival time of 09:39. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18452/ Tapaswini Express run from Puri to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17225/ Vijayawada - Hubballi Amaravati Express (PT) run from Vijayawada Junction to HUBLI JN. Depart time of 19:46 and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)