75730 Silghat Town - Guwahati DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Silghat Town - Guwahati DEMU
  • Number
    75730
  • Source
    Silghat Town/SHTT
  • Destination
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    172km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 30m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    75729
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

75730/ Silghat Town - Guwahati DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Silghat Town and Guwahati. The total distance covered by the train is 172km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 75730/ Silghat Town - Guwahati DEMU has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Silghat Town(SHTT) origin 06:00 origin 0
Jakhalabandha(JKB) 06:10 06:11 1 0
Salona(SLON) 06:26 06:27 1 0
AMONI(AONI) 06:35 06:37 2 0
Samaguri(SMGR) 06:47 06:48 1 0
Puranigudam(PUQ) 06:59 07:00 1 0
NAGAON(NGAN) 07:12 07:17 5 0
Senchoa Junction(SCE) 07:30 07:32 2 0
Bebejia(BEE) 07:38 07:39 1 0
Phulaguri(PUY) 07:47 07:48 1 0
Raha(RAHA) 07:57 07:58 1 0
Chaparmukh Junction(CPK) 08:20 08:22 2 0
Aujari(AJRE) 08:46 08:47 1 0
Jagi Road(JID) 08:55 08:57 2 0
Kamrup Khetri(KKET) 09:12 09:13 1 0
Thakurkuchi(TKC) 09:50 09:51 1 0
Guwahati(GHY) 10:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Silghat Town - Guwahati DEMU 55608 Silghat Town 06:00 Guwahati 10:30 Daily
Silghat Town - Guwahati DEMU 75730 Silghat Town 06:00 Guwahati 10:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Silghat Town - Guwahati DEMU ?
  • Silghat Town - Guwahati DEMU Train Number is 75730.

  • How many days in a week 75730 Silghat Town - Guwahati DEMU runs ?
  • 75730 Silghat Town - Guwahati DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 75730 Silghat Town - Guwahati DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 75730 Silghat Town - Guwahati DEMU train is 5m at NAGAON,

  • What is the Schedule of Silghat Town - Guwahati DEMU ?
  • Silghat Town - Guwahati DEMU runs between Silghat Town to Guwahati. It departs from Silghat Town at 06:00 and reaches Guwahati/GHY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 75730 ?
  • 75730 arrives on platform number at Silghat Town and at platform number at Guwahati.

  • What is the travel route and time of Silghat Town - Guwahati DEMU?
  • Silghat Town - Guwahati DEMU took 4h 30m to cover total distance of 172km between Silghat Town and Guwahati.

  • What is the last station of Silghat Town - Guwahati DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Guwahati at 10:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains