75728 Haibargaon - Guwahati (Kopili) DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Haibargaon - Guwahati (Kopili) DEMU
  • Number
    75728
  • Source
    Haibargaon•/HBN
  • Destination
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    116km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 40m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    75727
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

75728/ Haibargaon - Guwahati (Kopili) DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Haibargaon• and Guwahati. The total distance covered by the train is 116km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 75728/ Haibargaon - Guwahati (Kopili) DEMU has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Haibargaon•(HBN) origin 13:20 origin 0
Senchoa Junction(SCE) 13:28 13:30 2 0
Raha(RAHA) 13:48 13:49 1 0
Chaparmukh Junction(CPK) 14:00 14:02 2 0
Dharamtul(DML) 14:15 14:16 1 0
Jagi Road(JID) 14:34 14:36 2 0
Panbari(PNB) 15:16 15:18 2 0
Guwahati(GHY) 16:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Haibargaon - Guwahati (Kopili) DEMU 75728 Haibargaon• 13:20 Guwahati 16:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22548/ Ahmedabad - Gwalior SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Gwalior Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday, Saturday)
22406/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express (PT) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22189/ Madan Mahal - Rewa InterCity Express run from Madan Mahal to Rewa. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19327/ Ratlam - Udaipur City Express (UnReserved) run from Ratlam Junction to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18604/ Bhagalpur - Ranchi Express run from Bhagalpur Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)