75728 Haibargaon - Guwahati (Kopili) DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Haibargaon - Guwahati (Kopili) DEMU
  • Number
    75728
  • Source
    Haibargaon•/HBN
  • Destination
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    116km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 40m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    75727
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

75728/ Haibargaon - Guwahati (Kopili) DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Haibargaon• and Guwahati. The total distance covered by the train is 116km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 75728/ Haibargaon - Guwahati (Kopili) DEMU has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Haibargaon•(HBN) origin 13:20 origin 0
Senchoa Junction(SCE) 13:28 13:30 2 0
Raha(RAHA) 13:48 13:49 1 0
Chaparmukh Junction(CPK) 14:00 14:02 2 0
Dharamtul(DML) 14:15 14:16 1 0
Jagi Road(JID) 14:34 14:36 2 0
Panbari(PNB) 15:16 15:18 2 0
Guwahati(GHY) 16:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Haibargaon - Guwahati (Kopili) DEMU 75728 Haibargaon• 13:20 Guwahati 16:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

16616/ Chemmozhi Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mannargudi. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:08. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15068/ Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Express (via Barhni) run from Bandra Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of 00:22 and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Friday)
15013/ Ranikhet Express run from Jaisalmer to Kathgodam. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:17. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14806/ Barmer - Yesvantpur AC Express run from Barmer to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of 00:56 and arrival time of 03:05. Train runs on following days (Friday)
12833/ Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 00:17 and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)