75728 Haibargaon - Guwahati (Kopili) DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Haibargaon - Guwahati (Kopili) DEMU
  • Number
    75728
  • Source
    Haibargaon•/HBN
  • Destination
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    116km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 40m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    75727
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

75728/ Haibargaon - Guwahati (Kopili) DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Haibargaon• and Guwahati. The total distance covered by the train is 116km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 75728/ Haibargaon - Guwahati (Kopili) DEMU has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Haibargaon•(HBN) origin 13:20 origin 0
Senchoa Junction(SCE) 13:28 13:30 2 0
Raha(RAHA) 13:48 13:49 1 0
Chaparmukh Junction(CPK) 14:00 14:02 2 0
Dharamtul(DML) 14:15 14:16 1 0
Jagi Road(JID) 14:34 14:36 2 0
Panbari(PNB) 15:16 15:18 2 0
Guwahati(GHY) 16:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Haibargaon - Guwahati (Kopili) DEMU 75728 Haibargaon• 13:20 Guwahati 16:00 Daily
Haibargaon - Guwahati (Kopili) DEMU 55816 Haibargaon• 13:20 Guwahati 16:00 Daily
Haibargaon - Guwahati Kopili DEMU Special 07528 Haibargaon• 13:20 Guwahati 16:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Haibargaon - Guwahati (Kopili) DEMU ?
  • Haibargaon - Guwahati (Kopili) DEMU Train Number is 75728.

  • How many days in a week 75728 Haibargaon - Guwahati (Kopili) DEMU runs ?
  • 75728 Haibargaon - Guwahati (Kopili) DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 75728 Haibargaon - Guwahati (Kopili) DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 75728 Haibargaon - Guwahati (Kopili) DEMU train is 2m at Senchoa Junction, Chaparmukh Junction, Jagi Road, Panbari,

  • What is the Schedule of Haibargaon - Guwahati (Kopili) DEMU ?
  • Haibargaon - Guwahati (Kopili) DEMU runs between Haibargaon• to Guwahati. It departs from Haibargaon• at 13:20 and reaches Guwahati/GHY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 75728 ?
  • 75728 arrives on platform number 1 at Haibargaon• and at platform number at Guwahati.

  • What is the travel route and time of Haibargaon - Guwahati (Kopili) DEMU?
  • Haibargaon - Guwahati (Kopili) DEMU took 2h 40m to cover total distance of 116km between Haibargaon• and Guwahati.

  • What is the last station of Haibargaon - Guwahati (Kopili) DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Guwahati at 16:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22446/ ASR CNB SF EXP run from AMRITSAR JN to KANPUR CENTRAL. Depart time of 12:45 and arrival time of 04:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
18627/ INTERCITY EXP run from Howrah Jn to Ranchi Jn. Depart time of 12:50 and arrival time of 22:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday)
22474/ BDTS BKN SF EXP run from Mumbai Bandra Trm to Bikaner Jn. Depart time of 14:45 and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
15619/ GAYA KYQ WKLY E run from Gaya Jn to Kamakhya Jn. Depart time of 13:12 and arrival time of 12:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
12629/ SAMPARK KRANTI run from YASVANTPUR JN to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN JN. Depart time of 14:30 and arrival time of 11:40. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday)