75727 Guwahati - Haibargaon (Kopili) DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Guwahati - Haibargaon (Kopili) DEMU
  • Number
    75727
  • Source
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Destination
    Haibargaon•/HBN
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    116km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 40m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    75728
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

75727/ Guwahati - Haibargaon (Kopili) DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Guwahati and Haibargaon•. The total distance covered by the train is 116km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 75727/ Guwahati - Haibargaon (Kopili) DEMU has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Guwahati(GHY) origin 10:00 origin 0
Panbari(PNB) 10:32 10:34 2 0
Jagi Road(JID) 11:13 11:15 2 0
Dharamtul(DML) 11:34 11:35 1 0
Chaparmukh Junction(CPK) 11:50 11:52 2 0
Raha(RAHA) 12:00 12:01 1 0
Senchoa Junction(SCE) 12:21 12:23 2 0
Haibargaon•(HBN) 12:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Guwahati - Haibargaon (Kopili) DEMU 75727 Guwahati 10:00 Haibargaon• 12:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

17216/ Dharmavaram - Vijayawada Express run from Dharmavaram Junction to Vijayawada Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:29. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16863/ Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannargudi Weekly Express (PT) run from Bhagat ki Kothi to Mannargudi. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:15. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
16792/ Palaruvi Express run from Palakkad Junction to Tirunelveli Junction. Depart time of 16:06 and arrival time of 06:41. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16780/ Rameswaram - Tirupati (Meenakshi) Express (PT) run from Rameswaram to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:38. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
16235/ Tuticorin - Mysuru Express (PT) run from Tuticorin to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:19. Train runs on following days (Daily)