75727 Guwahati - Haibargaon (Kopili) DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Guwahati - Haibargaon (Kopili) DEMU
  • Number
    75727
  • Source
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Destination
    Haibargaon•/HBN
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    116km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 40m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    75728
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

75727/ Guwahati - Haibargaon (Kopili) DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Guwahati and Haibargaon•. The total distance covered by the train is 116km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 75727/ Guwahati - Haibargaon (Kopili) DEMU has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Guwahati(GHY) origin 10:00 origin 0
Panbari(PNB) 10:32 10:34 2 0
Jagi Road(JID) 11:13 11:15 2 0
Dharamtul(DML) 11:34 11:35 1 0
Chaparmukh Junction(CPK) 11:50 11:52 2 0
Raha(RAHA) 12:00 12:01 1 0
Senchoa Junction(SCE) 12:21 12:23 2 0
Haibargaon•(HBN) 12:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Guwahati - Haibargaon (Kopili) DEMU 75727 Guwahati 10:00 Haibargaon• 12:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

15606/ Dibrugarh - Guwahati Intercity Express run from Dibrugarh to Guwahati. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:04. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15060/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Lalkuan InterCity Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Lal Kuan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:37. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday)
14731/ Delhi - Fazilka InterCity (Bhatinda) Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Fazilka Junction. Depart time of 14:20 and arrival time of 01:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14711/ Haridwar - Shri Ganganagar Intercity Express run from Haridwar to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
14526/ Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt. InterCity Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Ambala Cantt. Junction. Depart time of 14:02 and arrival time of 20:59. Train runs on following days (Daily)