75720 Siliguri Jn - Malda Court DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Siliguri Jn - Malda Court DEMU
  • Number
    75720
  • Source
    Siliguri Junction/SGUJ
  • Destination
    MLFC/MLFC
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    254km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 30m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    75719
  • Stops
    43
  • Avilable Class

75720/ Siliguri Jn - Malda Court DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Siliguri Junction and MLFC. The total distance covered by the train is 254km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 75720/ Siliguri Jn - Malda Court DEMU has 43 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Siliguri Junction(SGUJ) origin 10:30 origin 0
BORA(BORA) 10:48 10:49 1 0
NAK(NAK) 11:02 11:03 1 0
BTSI(BTSI) 11:12 11:13 1 0
ADQ(ADQ) 11:19 11:20 1 0
GAGA(GAGA) 11:30 11:31 1 0
PPTN(PPTN) 11:38 11:39 1 0
TKG(TKG) 11:52 11:54 2 0
TBR(TBR) 12:02 12:03 1 0
Pothia(POT) 12:11 12:12 1 0
Aluabari Road Junction(AUB) 12:18 12:20 2 0
Gunjaria(GEOR) 12:28 12:29 1 0
Gaisal(GIL) 12:36 12:37 1 0
Panjipara(PJP) 12:45 12:46 1 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 12:55 12:57 2 0
Hatwar(HWR) 13:06 13:07 1 0
Kanki(KKA) 13:14 13:15 1 0
Surja Kamal(SJKL) 13:23 13:24 1 0
Dalkhola(DLK) 13:30 13:32 2 0
Telta(TETA) 13:40 13:41 1 0
Ajharail(AHL) 13:47 13:48 1 0
Sudhani(SUD) 13:55 13:57 2 0
Sanjay Gram(SJGM) 14:38 14:39 1 0
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 14:48 14:50 2 0
Mukuria Junction(MFA) 14:57 14:58 1 0
Bhawanipur Bihar(BWPB) 15:04 15:05 1 0
Azamnagar Road(AZR) 15:11 15:12 1 0
Kamalpur Halt(KMPH) 15:17 15:18 1 0
Khurial(KWE) 15:23 15:24 1 0
Babhabgaon Halt(BAHN) 15:29 15:30 1 0
Kumedpur Junction(KDPR) 15:38 15:40 2 0
Harischandrapur(HCR) 15:50 15:52 2 0
Milangarh(MQG) 15:58 15:59 1 0
Bhaluka Road F(BKRD) 16:05 16:07 2 0
Malahar(MFZ) 16:13 16:14 1 0
Samsi(SM) 16:21 16:23 2 0
Sripur Halt(SRPU) 16:30 16:31 1 0
Kumarganj(KMRJ) 16:37 16:38 1 0
Mahananda Bridge(MBC) 16:44 16:45 1 0
Eklakhi Junction(EKI) 16:50 16:51 1 0
Adina(ADF) 16:56 16:57 1 0
Old Malda Junction(OMLF) 17:10 17:12 2 0
MLFC(MLFC) 18:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Siliguri Jn - Malda Court DEMU 75720 Siliguri Junction 10:30 MLFC 18:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Siliguri Jn - Malda Court DEMU ?
  • Siliguri Jn - Malda Court DEMU Train Number is 75720.

  • How many days in a week 75720 Siliguri Jn - Malda Court DEMU runs ?
  • 75720 Siliguri Jn - Malda Court DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 75720 Siliguri Jn - Malda Court DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 75720 Siliguri Jn - Malda Court DEMU train is 2m at TKG, Aluabari Road Junction, KishanGanj, Dalkhola, Sudhani, Barsoi Junction, Kumedpur Junction, Harischandrapur, Bhaluka Road F, Samsi, Old Malda Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Siliguri Jn - Malda Court DEMU ?
  • Siliguri Jn - Malda Court DEMU runs between Siliguri Junction to MLFC. It departs from Siliguri Junction at 10:30 and reaches MLFC/MLFC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 75720 ?
  • 75720 arrives on platform number at Siliguri Junction and at platform number 1 at MLFC.

  • What is the travel route and time of Siliguri Jn - Malda Court DEMU?
  • Siliguri Jn - Malda Court DEMU took 7h 30m to cover total distance of 254km between Siliguri Junction and MLFC.

  • What is the last station of Siliguri Jn - Malda Court DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches MLFC at 18:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains