75716 Dinhata - Siliguri DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dinhata - Siliguri DEMU
  • Number
    75716
  • Source
    DHH/DHH
  • Destination
    Siliguri Junction/SGUJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    27km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    211km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 50m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    75715
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class

75716/ Dinhata - Siliguri DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between DHH and Siliguri Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 211km and average speed of the train is 27km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 75716/ Dinhata - Siliguri DEMU has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
DHH(DHH) origin 12:40 origin 0
DCH(DCH) 12:46 12:47 1 0
VTG(VTG) 12:59 13:00 1 0
DWT(DWT) 13:09 13:10 1 0
COOCHBEHAR (COB) 13:24 13:25 1 0
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 13:40 13:45 5 0
Baneswar(BSW) 13:59 14:00 1 0
Alipur Duar(APD) 14:13 14:14 1 0
Alipur Duar Court(APDC) 14:21 14:22 1 0
Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) 14:30 14:40 10 0
Raja Bhat Khawa(RVK) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Garopara(GRU) 15:07 15:08 1 0
Kalchini(KCF) 15:16 15:17 1 0
Hamilton Ganj(HOJ) 15:24 15:25 1 0
Hasimara(HSA) 15:35 15:36 1 0
Madarihat(MDT) 15:53 15:54 1 0
Mujnai(MJE) 16:06 16:07 1 0
Dalgaon(DLO) 16:20 16:21 1 0
Binnaguri(BNV) 16:31 16:32 1 0
Banarhat(BNQ) 16:43 16:44 1 0
Carron(CRX) 17:06 17:07 1 0
Nagrakata(NKB) 17:22 17:23 1 0
Chalsa(CLD) 17:50 17:51 1 0
New Mal Junction(NMZ) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Damdim(DDM) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Oodlabari(ODB) 18:22 18:23 1 0
Bagrakot(BRQ) 18:30 18:31 1 0
Sivok(SVQ) 18:47 18:48 1 0
Gulma(GLMA) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Siliguri Junction(SGUJ) 20:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dinhata - Siliguri DEMU 75716 DHH 12:40 Siliguri Junction 20:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22850/ Secunderabad - Shalimar Superfast Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22706/ Jammu Tawi - Tirupati Humsafar Express run from Jammu Tawi to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22701/ Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada Uday Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Vijayawada Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22666/ Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)