75716 Dinhata - Siliguri DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dinhata - Siliguri DEMU
  • Number
    75716
  • Source
    DHH/DHH
  • Destination
    Siliguri Junction/SGUJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    27km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    211km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 50m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    75715
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class

75716/ Dinhata - Siliguri DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between DHH and Siliguri Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 211km and average speed of the train is 27km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 75716/ Dinhata - Siliguri DEMU has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
DHH(DHH) origin 12:40 origin 0
DCH(DCH) 12:46 12:47 1 0
VTG(VTG) 12:59 13:00 1 0
DWT(DWT) 13:09 13:10 1 0
COOCHBEHAR (COB) 13:24 13:25 1 0
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 13:40 13:45 5 0
Baneswar(BSW) 13:59 14:00 1 0
Alipur Duar(APD) 14:13 14:14 1 0
Alipur Duar Court(APDC) 14:21 14:22 1 0
Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) 14:30 14:40 10 0
Raja Bhat Khawa(RVK) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Garopara(GRU) 15:07 15:08 1 0
Kalchini(KCF) 15:16 15:17 1 0
Hamilton Ganj(HOJ) 15:24 15:25 1 0
Hasimara(HSA) 15:35 15:36 1 0
Madarihat(MDT) 15:53 15:54 1 0
Mujnai(MJE) 16:06 16:07 1 0
Dalgaon(DLO) 16:20 16:21 1 0
Binnaguri(BNV) 16:31 16:32 1 0
Banarhat(BNQ) 16:43 16:44 1 0
Carron(CRX) 17:06 17:07 1 0
Nagrakata(NKB) 17:22 17:23 1 0
Chalsa(CLD) 17:50 17:51 1 0
New Mal Junction(NMZ) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Damdim(DDM) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Oodlabari(ODB) 18:22 18:23 1 0
Bagrakot(BRQ) 18:30 18:31 1 0
Sivok(SVQ) 18:47 18:48 1 0
Gulma(GLMA) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Siliguri Junction(SGUJ) 20:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dinhata - Siliguri DEMU 75716 DHH 12:40 Siliguri Junction 20:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dinhata - Siliguri DEMU ?
  • Dinhata - Siliguri DEMU Train Number is 75716.

  • How many days in a week 75716 Dinhata - Siliguri DEMU runs ?
  • 75716 Dinhata - Siliguri DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 75716 Dinhata - Siliguri DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 75716 Dinhata - Siliguri DEMU train is 10m at Alipur Duar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Dinhata - Siliguri DEMU ?
  • Dinhata - Siliguri DEMU runs between DHH to Siliguri Junction. It departs from DHH at 12:40 and reaches Siliguri Junction/SGUJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 75716 ?
  • 75716 arrives on platform number 1 at DHH and at platform number at Siliguri Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dinhata - Siliguri DEMU?
  • Dinhata - Siliguri DEMU took 7h 50m to cover total distance of 211km between DHH and Siliguri Junction.

  • What is the last station of Dinhata - Siliguri DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Siliguri Junction at 20:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

25036/ Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Ramnagar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22907/ Madgaon - Hapa Weekly SF Express run from Madgaon Junction to Hapa. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22676/ Cholan SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22656/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram SF Express (via Alappuzha) run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of 05:00 and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22605/ Purulia - Villupuram SF Express (PT) run from Purulia Junction to Villupuram Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)