75715 Siliguri - Dinhata DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Siliguri - Dinhata DEMU
  • Number
    75715
  • Source
    Siliguri Junction/SGUJ
  • Destination
    DHH/DHH
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    211km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 30m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    75716
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class

75715/ Siliguri - Dinhata DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Siliguri Junction and DHH. The total distance covered by the train is 211km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 75715/ Siliguri - Dinhata DEMU has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Siliguri Junction(SGUJ) origin 05:00 origin 0
Gulma(GLMA) 05:12 05:13 1 0
Sivok(SVQ) 05:39 05:40 1 0
Bagrakot(BRQ) 05:52 05:53 1 0
Oodlabari(ODB) 05:57 05:58 1 0
Damdim(DDM) 06:05 06:06 1 0
New Mal Junction(NMZ) 06:16 06:17 1 0
Chalsa(CLD) 06:30 06:31 1 0
Nagrakata(NKB) 07:03 07:04 1 0
Carron(CRX) 07:15 07:16 1 0
Banarhat(BNQ) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Binnaguri(BNV) 07:40 07:41 1 0
Dalgaon(DLO) 07:55 07:56 1 0
Mujnai(MJE) 08:03 08:04 1 0
Madarihat(MDT) 08:12 08:13 1 0
Hasimara(HSA) 08:25 08:26 1 0
Hamilton Ganj(HOJ) 08:38 08:39 1 0
Kalchini(KCF) 08:43 08:44 1 0
Garopara(GRU) 08:52 08:53 1 0
Raja Bhat Khawa(RVK) 09:01 09:02 1 0
Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) 09:20 09:30 10 0
Alipur Duar Court(APDC) 09:36 09:37 1 0
Alipur Duar(APD) 09:42 09:43 1 0
Baneswar(BSW) 09:55 09:56 1 0
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 10:09 10:35 26 0
COOCHBEHAR (COB) 10:44 10:45 1 0
DWT(DWT) 10:58 10:59 1 0
VTG(VTG) 11:07 11:08 1 0
DCH(DCH) 11:14 11:15 1 0
DHH(DHH) 11:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Siliguri - Dinhata DEMU 75715 Siliguri Junction 05:00 DHH 11:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Siliguri - Dinhata DEMU ?
  • Siliguri - Dinhata DEMU Train Number is 75715.

  • How many days in a week 75715 Siliguri - Dinhata DEMU runs ?
  • 75715 Siliguri - Dinhata DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 75715 Siliguri - Dinhata DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 75715 Siliguri - Dinhata DEMU train is 26m at New Cooch Behar,

  • What is the Schedule of Siliguri - Dinhata DEMU ?
  • Siliguri - Dinhata DEMU runs between Siliguri Junction to DHH. It departs from Siliguri Junction at 05:00 and reaches DHH/DHH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 75715 ?
  • 75715 arrives on platform number at Siliguri Junction and at platform number 1 at DHH.

  • What is the travel route and time of Siliguri - Dinhata DEMU?
  • Siliguri - Dinhata DEMU took 6h 30m to cover total distance of 211km between Siliguri Junction and DHH.

  • What is the last station of Siliguri - Dinhata DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches DHH at 11:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains