75715 Siliguri - Dinhata DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Siliguri - Dinhata DEMU
  • Number
    75715
  • Source
    Siliguri Junction/SGUJ
  • Destination
    DHH/DHH
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    211km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 30m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    75716
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class

75715/ Siliguri - Dinhata DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Siliguri Junction and DHH. The total distance covered by the train is 211km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 75715/ Siliguri - Dinhata DEMU has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Siliguri Junction(SGUJ) origin 05:00 origin 0
Gulma(GLMA) 05:12 05:13 1 0
Sivok(SVQ) 05:39 05:40 1 0
Bagrakot(BRQ) 05:52 05:53 1 0
Oodlabari(ODB) 05:57 05:58 1 0
Damdim(DDM) 06:05 06:06 1 0
New Mal Junction(NMZ) 06:16 06:17 1 0
Chalsa(CLD) 06:30 06:31 1 0
Nagrakata(NKB) 07:03 07:04 1 0
Carron(CRX) 07:15 07:16 1 0
Banarhat(BNQ) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Binnaguri(BNV) 07:40 07:41 1 0
Dalgaon(DLO) 07:55 07:56 1 0
Mujnai(MJE) 08:03 08:04 1 0
Madarihat(MDT) 08:12 08:13 1 0
Hasimara(HSA) 08:25 08:26 1 0
Hamilton Ganj(HOJ) 08:38 08:39 1 0
Kalchini(KCF) 08:43 08:44 1 0
Garopara(GRU) 08:52 08:53 1 0
Raja Bhat Khawa(RVK) 09:01 09:02 1 0
Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) 09:20 09:30 10 0
Alipur Duar Court(APDC) 09:36 09:37 1 0
Alipur Duar(APD) 09:42 09:43 1 0
Baneswar(BSW) 09:55 09:56 1 0
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 10:09 10:10 1 0
COOCHBEHAR (COB) 10:19 10:20 1 0
DWT(DWT) 10:29 10:30 1 0
VTG(VTG) 10:38 10:39 1 0
DCH(DCH) 10:52 10:53 1 0
DHH(DHH) 11:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Siliguri - Dinhata DEMU 75715 Siliguri Junction 05:00 DHH 11:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22444/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Kanpur Central (Weekly) SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22307/ Merta Road - Bikaner Express (UnReserved) run from Merta Road Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22187/ Habibganj - Jabalpur Intercity Express run from HabibGanj to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22162/ Damoh - Bhopal Rajya Rani SF Express run from Damoh to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)