75702 Balurghat - Malda Court Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Balurghat - Malda Court Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    75702
  • Source
    Balurghat/BLGT
  • Destination
    MLFC/MLFC
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    106km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55771
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

75702/ Balurghat - Malda Court Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Balurghat and MLFC. The total distance covered by the train is 106km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 75702/ Balurghat - Malda Court Passenger (UnReserved) has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Balurghat(BLGT) origin 14:00 origin 0
Mallickpur Hat(MKRH) 14:13 14:14 1 0
Rampur Bazar(RMPB) 14:22 14:23 1 0
Malancha(MLNH) 14:29 14:30 1 0
Gangarampur(GRMP) 14:40 14:42 2 0
Buniadpur(BNDP) 14:55 14:57 2 0
Daulatpur Hat(DLPH) 15:06 15:07 1 0
Deotala(DOTL) 15:15 15:17 2 0
Gazole(GZO) 15:27 15:29 2 0
Eklakhi Junction(EKI) 15:53 15:55 2 0
Adina(ADF) 16:03 16:04 1 0
Old Malda Junction(OMLF) 16:12 16:14 2 0
MLFC(MLFC) 16:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Balurghat - Malda Court Passenger (UnReserved) 75702 Balurghat 14:00 MLFC 16:45 Daily
Balurghat - Malda Court Passenger (UnReserved) 55772 Balurghat 14:00 MLFC 16:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Balurghat - Malda Court Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Balurghat - Malda Court Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 75702.

  • How many days in a week 75702 Balurghat - Malda Court Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 75702 Balurghat - Malda Court Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 75702 Balurghat - Malda Court Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 75702 Balurghat - Malda Court Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Gangarampur, Buniadpur, Deotala, Gazole, Eklakhi Junction, Old Malda Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Balurghat - Malda Court Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Balurghat - Malda Court Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Balurghat to MLFC. It departs from Balurghat at 14:00 and reaches MLFC/MLFC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 75702 ?
  • 75702 arrives on platform number at Balurghat and at platform number 1 at MLFC.

  • What is the travel route and time of Balurghat - Malda Court Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Balurghat - Malda Court Passenger (UnReserved) took 2h 45m to cover total distance of 106km between Balurghat and MLFC.

  • What is the last station of Balurghat - Malda Court Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches MLFC at 16:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22649/ Yercaud SF Express run from Chennai Central to Erode Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22462/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22324/ Shabd Bhedi Express run from Ghazipur City to Kolkata. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:05. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22307/ Howrah - Bikaner SF Express (Via Prayagraj) (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Friday)