75280 Harnagar - Darbhanga DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Harnagar - Darbhanga DEMU
  • Number
    75280
  • Source
    Harnagar/HRGR
  • Destination
    Darbhanga Junction/DBG
  • Train Avg. speed
    21km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    63km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 5m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    75279
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

75280/ Harnagar - Darbhanga DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Harnagar and Darbhanga Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 63km and average speed of the train is 21km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 75280/ Harnagar - Darbhanga DEMU has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Harnagar(HRGR) origin 04:45 origin 0
Biraul•(BIRL) 04:57 04:58 1 0
Neuri Halt(NUIH) 05:16 05:17 1 0
Benipur Halt(BPAH) 05:31 05:32 1 0
Jagdishpur Halt(JPAH) 05:56 05:57 1 0
Sakri Junction(SKI) 06:17 06:22 5 0
Shaheed Suraj Narayan Singh Halt(SSNS) 06:25 06:26 1 0
Tarsarai(TRS) 06:40 06:42 2 0
Bijuli Halt(BJIH) 06:47 06:48 1 0
Kakarghatti(KKHT) 06:53 06:55 2 0
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 07:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Harnagar - Darbhanga DEMU 55280 Harnagar 04:45 Darbhanga Junction 07:50 Daily
Harnagar - Darbhanga DEMU 75280 Harnagar 04:45 Darbhanga Junction 07:50 Daily
Harnagar - Darbhanga DEMU 75294 Harnagar 11:30 Darbhanga Junction 14:45 Daily
Harnagar - Darbhanga DEMU 75292 Harnagar 18:45 Darbhanga Junction 21:45 Daily
Harnagar - Darbhanga DEMU 55578 Harnagar 11:30 Darbhanga Junction 14:45 Daily
Harnagar - Darbhanga DEMU 55576 Harnagar 18:45 Darbhanga Junction 21:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Harnagar - Darbhanga DEMU ?
  • Harnagar - Darbhanga DEMU Train Number is 75280.

  • How many days in a week 75280 Harnagar - Darbhanga DEMU runs ?
  • 75280 Harnagar - Darbhanga DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 75280 Harnagar - Darbhanga DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 75280 Harnagar - Darbhanga DEMU train is 5m at Sakri Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Harnagar - Darbhanga DEMU ?
  • Harnagar - Darbhanga DEMU runs between Harnagar to Darbhanga Junction. It departs from Harnagar at 04:45 and reaches Darbhanga Junction/DBG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 75280 ?
  • 75280 arrives on platform number at Harnagar and at platform number at Darbhanga Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Harnagar - Darbhanga DEMU?
  • Harnagar - Darbhanga DEMU took 3h 5m to cover total distance of 63km between Harnagar and Darbhanga Junction.

  • What is the last station of Harnagar - Darbhanga DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Darbhanga Junction at 07:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains