75280 Harnagar - Darbhanga DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Harnagar - Darbhanga DEMU
  • Number
    75280
  • Source
    Harnagar/HRGR
  • Destination
    Darbhanga Junction/DBG
  • Train Avg. speed
    21km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    63km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 5m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    75279
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

75280/ Harnagar - Darbhanga DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Harnagar and Darbhanga Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 63km and average speed of the train is 21km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 75280/ Harnagar - Darbhanga DEMU has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Harnagar(HRGR) origin 04:45 origin 0
Biraul•(BIRL) 04:57 04:58 1 0
Neuri Halt(NUIH) 05:16 05:17 1 0
Benipur Halt(BPAH) 05:31 05:32 1 0
Jagdishpur Halt(JPAH) 05:56 05:57 1 0
Sakri Junction(SKI) 06:17 06:22 5 0
Shaheed Suraj Narayan Singh Halt(SSNS) 06:25 06:26 1 0
Tarsarai(TRS) 06:40 06:42 2 0
Bijuli Halt(BJIH) 06:47 06:48 1 0
Kakarghatti(KKHT) 06:53 06:55 2 0
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 07:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Harnagar - Darbhanga DEMU 75294 Harnagar 11:30 Darbhanga Junction 14:45 Daily
Harnagar - Darbhanga DEMU 75292 Harnagar 18:45 Darbhanga Junction 21:45 Daily
Harnagar - Darbhanga DEMU 75280 Harnagar 04:45 Darbhanga Junction 07:50 Daily
Harnagar - Darbhanga Passenger (UnReserved) 55578 Harnagar 11:30 Darbhanga Junction 14:45 Daily
Harnagar - Darbhanga Passenger (UnReserved) 55576 Harnagar 18:45 Darbhanga Junction 21:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12880/ Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) run from Bhubaneswar to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of 07:13 and arrival time of 14:51. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
12703/ Falaknuma Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of 07:25 and arrival time of 09:39. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12642/ Thirukkural SF Express (PT) run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Kanniyakumari. Depart time of 07:10 and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday)
10103/ Mandovi Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of 07:16 and arrival time of 19:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18520/ Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam Express ( via Vijayawada ) (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:34. Train runs on following days (Daily)