75279 Darbhanga - Harnagar DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Darbhanga - Harnagar DEMU
  • Number
    75279
  • Source
    Darbhanga Junction/DBG
  • Destination
    Harnagar/HRGR
  • Train Avg. speed
    24km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    63km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 35m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    75280
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

75279/ Darbhanga - Harnagar DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Darbhanga Junction and Harnagar. The total distance covered by the train is 63km and average speed of the train is 24km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 75279/ Darbhanga - Harnagar DEMU has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) origin 22:25 origin 0
Kakarghatti(KKHT) 22:32 22:34 2 0
Bijuli Halt(BJIH) 22:39 22:40 1 0
Tarsarai(TRS) 22:43 22:45 2 0
Shaheed Suraj Narayan Singh Halt(SSNS) 22:50 22:51 1 0
Sakri Junction(SKI) 23:05 23:10 5 0
Jagdishpur Halt(JPAH) 23:29 23:30 1 0
Benipur Halt(BPAH) 23:54 23:55 1 0
Neuri Halt(NUIH) 00:11 00:12 1 1
Biraul•(BIRL) 00:30 00:31 1 1
Harnagar(HRGR) 01:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Darbhanga - Harnagar DEMU 75279 Darbhanga Junction 22:25 Harnagar 01:00 Daily
Darbhanga - Harnagar Passenger (UnReserved) 55575 Darbhanga Junction 08:25 Harnagar 11:00 Daily
Darbhanga - Harnagar DEMU 75293 Darbhanga Junction 15:40 Harnagar 18:15 Daily
Darbhanga - Harnagar DEMU 75291 Darbhanga Junction 08:25 Harnagar 11:00 Daily
Darbhanga - Harnagar Passenger (UnReserved) 55577 Darbhanga Junction 15:40 Harnagar 18:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22903/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SF Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19318/ Puri - Indore Humsafar Express run from Puri to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)