75274 Sasaram - Ara DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sasaram - Ara DEMU
  • Number
    75274
  • Source
    Sasaram Junction/SSM
  • Destination
    Ara Junction/ARA
  • Train Avg. speed
    24km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    97km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 0m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    75273
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class

75274/ Sasaram - Ara DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sasaram Junction and Ara Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 97km and average speed of the train is 24km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 75274/ Sasaram - Ara DEMU has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sasaram Junction(SSM) origin 18:50 origin 0
MKHS(MKHS) 18:55 18:56 1 0
AERH(AERH) 19:00 19:01 1 0
KADH(KADH) 19:05 19:06 1 0
BMHT(BMHT) 19:10 19:11 1 0
CKHT(CKHT) 19:15 19:16 1 0
GNK(GNK) 19:24 19:26 2 0
SAHT(SAHT) 19:31 19:32 1 0
SJV(SJV) 19:38 19:39 1 0
BRIH(BRIH) 19:44 19:45 1 0
MANI NAGAR(MANI) 19:48 19:49 1 0
GSK(GSK) 19:53 19:54 1 0
GAHT(GAHT) 19:58 19:59 1 0
SBPS(SBPS) 20:02 20:03 1 0
XBKJ(XBKJ) 20:09 20:11 2 0
SVPH(SVPH) 20:16 20:17 1 0
BRBH(BRBH) 20:21 20:22 1 0
HBSH(HBSH) 20:26 20:27 1 0
HSB(HSB) 20:31 20:32 1 0
NON(NON) 20:36 20:37 1 0
JKMH(JKMH) 20:40 20:41 1 0
PIRO(PIRO) 20:47 20:49 2 0
NGIM(NGIM) 20:55 20:56 1 0
CRQ(CRQ) 21:02 21:03 1 0
SRMN(SRMN) 21:09 21:10 1 0
GQN(GQN) 21:19 21:21 2 0
UWNR(UWNR) 21:34 21:35 1 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 22:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sasaram - Ara DEMU Special 03674 Sasaram Junction 18:50 Ara Junction 22:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sasaram - Ara DEMU 75274 Sasaram Junction 18:50 Ara Junction 22:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sasaram - Ara DEMU 75272 Sasaram Junction 11:10 Ara Junction 14:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sasaram - Ara DEMU Special 03672 Sasaram Junction 11:15 Ara Junction 14:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sasaram - Ara Passenger (UnReserved) 54274 Sasaram Junction 07:25 Ara Junction 12:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sasaram - Ara DEMU ?
  • Sasaram - Ara DEMU Train Number is 75274.

  • How many days in a week 75274 Sasaram - Ara DEMU runs ?
  • 75274 Sasaram - Ara DEMU runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 75274 Sasaram - Ara DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 75274 Sasaram - Ara DEMU train is 2m at GNK, XBKJ, PIRO, GQN,

  • What is the Schedule of Sasaram - Ara DEMU ?
  • Sasaram - Ara DEMU runs between Sasaram Junction to Ara Junction. It departs from Sasaram Junction at 18:50 and reaches Ara Junction/ARA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 75274 ?
  • 75274 arrives on platform number 6 at Sasaram Junction and at platform number 3 at Ara Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sasaram - Ara DEMU?
  • Sasaram - Ara DEMU took 4h 0m to cover total distance of 97km between Sasaram Junction and Ara Junction.

  • What is the last station of Sasaram - Ara DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ara Junction at 22:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:20 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)