75273 Ara - Sasaram DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ara - Sasaram DEMU
  • Number
    75273
  • Source
    Ara Junction/ARA
  • Destination
    Sasaram Junction/SSM
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    97km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 25m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    75274
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class

75273/ Ara - Sasaram DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ara Junction and Sasaram Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 97km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 75273/ Ara - Sasaram DEMU has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ara Junction(ARA) origin 15:05 origin 0
UWNR(UWNR) 15:12 15:13 1 0
GQN(GQN) 15:28 15:30 2 0
SRMN(SRMN) 15:36 15:37 1 0
CRQ(CRQ) 15:44 15:45 1 0
NGIM(NGIM) 15:51 15:52 1 0
PIRO(PIRO) 16:00 16:02 2 0
JKMH(JKMH) 16:06 16:07 1 0
NON(NON) 16:10 16:11 1 0
HSB(HSB) 16:15 16:16 1 0
HBSH(HBSH) 16:20 16:21 1 0
BRBH(BRBH) 16:25 16:26 1 0
SVPH(SVPH) 16:30 16:31 1 0
XBKJ(XBKJ) 16:38 16:40 2 0
SBPS(SBPS) 16:43 16:44 1 0
GAHT(GAHT) 16:47 16:48 1 0
GSK(GSK) 16:52 16:53 1 0
MANI NAGAR(MANI) 16:57 16:58 1 0
BRIH(BRIH) 17:01 17:02 1 0
SJV(SJV) 17:07 17:08 1 0
SAHT(SAHT) 17:14 17:15 1 0
GNK(GNK) 17:22 17:24 2 0
CKHT(CKHT) 17:30 17:31 1 0
BMHT(BMHT) 17:35 17:36 1 0
KADH(KADH) 17:40 17:41 1 0
AERH(AERH) 17:45 17:46 1 0
MKHS(MKHS) 17:50 17:51 1 0
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 18:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ara - Sasaram Passenger (UnReserved) 54273 Ara Junction 02:45 Sasaram Junction 07:00 Daily
Ara - Sasaram DEMU 75273 Ara Junction 15:05 Sasaram Junction 18:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Ara - Sasaram DEMU Special 03671 Ara Junction 07:20 Sasaram Junction 10:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Ara - Sasaram DEMU 75271 Ara Junction 07:00 Sasaram Junction 10:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Ara - Sasaram DEMU Special 03673 Ara Junction 15:05 Sasaram Junction 18:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ara - Sasaram DEMU ?
  • Ara - Sasaram DEMU Train Number is 75273.

  • How many days in a week 75273 Ara - Sasaram DEMU runs ?
  • 75273 Ara - Sasaram DEMU runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 75273 Ara - Sasaram DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 75273 Ara - Sasaram DEMU train is 2m at GQN, PIRO, XBKJ, GNK,

  • What is the Schedule of Ara - Sasaram DEMU ?
  • Ara - Sasaram DEMU runs between Ara Junction to Sasaram Junction. It departs from Ara Junction at 15:05 and reaches Sasaram Junction/SSM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 75273 ?
  • 75273 arrives on platform number 3 at Ara Junction and at platform number 6 at Sasaram Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ara - Sasaram DEMU?
  • Ara - Sasaram DEMU took 3h 25m to cover total distance of 97km between Ara Junction and Sasaram Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ara - Sasaram DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sasaram Junction at 18:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12817/ SWARNJAYANTI EX run from Hatia to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 14:35 and arrival time of 13:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
12082/ CAN JANSHATABDI run from Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl to Kannur. Depart time of 14:50 and arrival time of 00:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
12070/ JANSHATABDI EXP run from Gondia Jn to Raigarh. Depart time of 14:40 and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
18110/ NITR TATA EXP run from NSCB Itwari Jn to Tatanagar Jn. Depart time of 00:51 and arrival time of 00:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
16310/ KJY-ERS MEMU EXPRESS run from Kayamkulam Jn to Ernakulam Jn. Depart time of 15:20 and arrival time of 17:50. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Friday)