75272 Sasaram - Ara DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sasaram - Ara DEMU
  • Number
    75272
  • Source
    Sasaram Junction/SSM
  • Destination
    Ara Junction/ARA
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    97km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 20m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    75271
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class

75272/ Sasaram - Ara DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sasaram Junction and Ara Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 97km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 75272/ Sasaram - Ara DEMU has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sasaram Junction(SSM) origin 11:10 origin 0
MKHS(MKHS) 11:16 11:17 1 0
AERH(AERH) 11:21 11:22 1 0
KADH(KADH) 11:26 11:27 1 0
BMHT(BMHT) 11:31 11:32 1 0
CKHT(CKHT) 11:36 11:37 1 0
GNK(GNK) 11:44 11:46 2 0
SAHT(SAHT) 11:51 11:52 1 0
SJV(SJV) 11:58 11:59 1 0
BRIH(BRIH) 12:05 12:06 1 0
MANI NAGAR(MANI) 12:08 12:09 1 0
GSK(GSK) 12:13 12:14 1 0
GAHT(GAHT) 12:18 12:19 1 0
SBPS(SBPS) 12:22 12:23 1 0
XBKJ(XBKJ) 12:28 12:30 2 0
SVPH(SVPH) 12:35 12:36 1 0
BRBH(BRBH) 12:40 12:41 1 0
HBSH(HBSH) 12:45 12:46 1 0
HSB(HSB) 12:50 12:51 1 0
NON(NON) 12:55 12:56 1 0
JKMH(JKMH) 12:59 13:00 1 0
PIRO(PIRO) 13:06 13:08 2 0
NGIM(NGIM) 13:14 13:15 1 0
CRQ(CRQ) 13:21 13:22 1 0
SRMN(SRMN) 13:29 13:30 1 0
GQN(GQN) 13:38 13:40 2 0
UWNR(UWNR) 13:51 13:52 1 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 14:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sasaram - Ara DEMU Special 03674 Sasaram Junction 18:50 Ara Junction 22:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sasaram - Ara DEMU 75274 Sasaram Junction 18:50 Ara Junction 22:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sasaram - Ara DEMU 75272 Sasaram Junction 11:10 Ara Junction 14:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sasaram - Ara DEMU Special 03672 Sasaram Junction 11:15 Ara Junction 14:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sasaram - Ara Passenger (UnReserved) 54274 Sasaram Junction 07:25 Ara Junction 12:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sasaram - Ara DEMU ?
  • Sasaram - Ara DEMU Train Number is 75272.

  • How many days in a week 75272 Sasaram - Ara DEMU runs ?
  • 75272 Sasaram - Ara DEMU runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 75272 Sasaram - Ara DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 75272 Sasaram - Ara DEMU train is 2m at GNK, XBKJ, PIRO, GQN,

  • What is the Schedule of Sasaram - Ara DEMU ?
  • Sasaram - Ara DEMU runs between Sasaram Junction to Ara Junction. It departs from Sasaram Junction at 11:10 and reaches Ara Junction/ARA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 75272 ?
  • 75272 arrives on platform number 6 at Sasaram Junction and at platform number 3 at Ara Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sasaram - Ara DEMU?
  • Sasaram - Ara DEMU took 3h 20m to cover total distance of 97km between Sasaram Junction and Ara Junction.

  • What is the last station of Sasaram - Ara DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ara Junction at 14:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

20942/ GCT BDTS SF EXP run from GHAZIPUR CITY to BANDRA TERMINUS. Depart time of 19:30 and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
18203/ BETWA EXPRESS run from Durg Jn to Kanpur Ctrl. Depart time of 19:55 and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
16588/ BKN YPR EXP run from Bikaner Jn to Yesvantpur Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 15:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
16571/ YPR BIDR EXP run from Yesvantpur Jn to Bidar. Depart time of 19:17 and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday)
12775/ COCANADA AC EXP run from Kakinada Town Jn to Lingampalli. Depart time of 20:10 and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)