75271 Ara - Sasaram DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ara - Sasaram DEMU
  • Number
    75271
  • Source
    Ara Junction/ARA
  • Destination
    Sasaram Junction/SSM
  • Train Avg. speed
    25km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    97km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 50m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    75272
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class

75271/ Ara - Sasaram DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ara Junction and Sasaram Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 97km and average speed of the train is 25km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 75271/ Ara - Sasaram DEMU has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ara Junction(ARA) origin 07:00 origin 0
UWNR(UWNR) 07:27 07:28 1 0
GQN(GQN) 07:48 07:50 2 0
SRMN(SRMN) 07:56 07:57 1 0
CRQ(CRQ) 08:04 08:05 1 0
NGIM(NGIM) 08:11 08:12 1 0
PIRO(PIRO) 08:20 08:22 2 0
JKMH(JKMH) 08:26 08:27 1 0
NON(NON) 08:30 08:31 1 0
HSB(HSB) 08:35 08:36 1 0
HBSH(HBSH) 08:40 08:41 1 0
BRBH(BRBH) 08:45 08:46 1 0
SVPH(SVPH) 08:50 08:51 1 0
XBKJ(XBKJ) 08:58 09:00 2 0
SBPS(SBPS) 09:03 09:04 1 0
GAHT(GAHT) 09:07 09:08 1 0
GSK(GSK) 09:12 09:13 1 0
MANI NAGAR(MANI) 09:17 09:18 1 0
BRIH(BRIH) 09:21 09:22 1 0
SJV(SJV) 09:27 09:28 1 0
SAHT(SAHT) 09:34 09:35 1 0
GNK(GNK) 09:43 09:45 2 0
CKHT(CKHT) 09:51 09:52 1 0
BMHT(BMHT) 09:56 09:57 1 0
KADH(KADH) 10:01 10:02 1 0
AERH(AERH) 10:06 10:07 1 0
MKHS(MKHS) 10:11 10:12 1 0
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 10:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ara - Sasaram Passenger (UnReserved) 54273 Ara Junction 02:45 Sasaram Junction 07:00 Daily
Ara - Sasaram DEMU 75273 Ara Junction 15:05 Sasaram Junction 18:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Ara - Sasaram DEMU Special 03671 Ara Junction 07:20 Sasaram Junction 10:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Ara - Sasaram DEMU 75271 Ara Junction 07:00 Sasaram Junction 10:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Ara - Sasaram DEMU Special 03673 Ara Junction 15:05 Sasaram Junction 18:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ara - Sasaram DEMU ?
  • Ara - Sasaram DEMU Train Number is 75271.

  • How many days in a week 75271 Ara - Sasaram DEMU runs ?
  • 75271 Ara - Sasaram DEMU runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 75271 Ara - Sasaram DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 75271 Ara - Sasaram DEMU train is 2m at GQN, PIRO, XBKJ, GNK,

  • What is the Schedule of Ara - Sasaram DEMU ?
  • Ara - Sasaram DEMU runs between Ara Junction to Sasaram Junction. It departs from Ara Junction at 07:00 and reaches Sasaram Junction/SSM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 75271 ?
  • 75271 arrives on platform number 3 at Ara Junction and at platform number 6 at Sasaram Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ara - Sasaram DEMU?
  • Ara - Sasaram DEMU took 3h 50m to cover total distance of 97km between Ara Junction and Sasaram Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ara - Sasaram DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sasaram Junction at 10:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16528/ YESVANTPUR EXP run from Kannur to Yesvantpur Jn. Depart time of 18:25 and arrival time of 07:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15120/ DDN BSBS EXP run from DEHRADUN to BANARAS. Depart time of 18:54 and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12344/ DARJEELING MAIL run from Haldibari to Sealdah. Depart time of 18:37 and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17612/ RAJYA RANI EXP run from C SHIVAJI MAH T to H SAHIB NANDED. Depart time of 19:45 and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12904/ GOLDEN TEMPLE M run from Amritsar Jn to Mumbai Ctrl. Depart time of 19:25 and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)