75264 Saharsa - Barhara Kothi DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Saharsa - Barhara Kothi DEMU
  • Number
    75264
  • Source
    Saharsa Junction/SHC
  • Destination
    Barhara Kothi/BAKT
  • Train Avg. speed
    21km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    79km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 45m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    75263
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

75264/ Saharsa - Barhara Kothi DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Saharsa Junction and Barhara Kothi. The total distance covered by the train is 79km and average speed of the train is 21km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 75264/ Saharsa - Barhara Kothi DEMU has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Saharsa Junction(SHC) origin 07:45 origin 0
Karukhirharnagar Halt(KKNH) 07:51 07:52 1 0
Baijnathpur(BYP) 07:57 07:59 2 0
Methai(MEE) 08:07 08:08 1 0
Dauram Madhepura(DMH) 08:16 08:18 2 0
Budhma(BDMA) 08:29 08:31 2 0
Bhairopatti Halt(BHTH) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Deenapatti(DEPI) 08:48 08:49 1 0
Murliganj(MRIJ) 08:59 09:01 2 0
Rupauli(RPLY) 09:10 09:11 1 0
Janakinagar(JNKR) 09:18 09:20 2 0
Harapatti(HPI) 09:27 09:28 1 0
Banmankhi Junction(BNKI) 10:00 10:30 30 0
Sukhasan Kothi(SKHK) 10:39 10:40 1 0
Aurahi(AUI) 10:46 10:47 1 0
Sukhshena(SKEN) 10:54 10:55 1 0
Barhara Kothi(BAKT) 11:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Saharsa - Barhara Kothi DEMU 75264 Saharsa Junction 07:45 Barhara Kothi 11:30 Daily
Saharsa - Barhara Kothi DEMU 55512 Saharsa Junction 07:45 Barhara Kothi 11:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Saharsa - Barhara Kothi DEMU ?
  • Saharsa - Barhara Kothi DEMU Train Number is 75264.

  • How many days in a week 75264 Saharsa - Barhara Kothi DEMU runs ?
  • 75264 Saharsa - Barhara Kothi DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 75264 Saharsa - Barhara Kothi DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 75264 Saharsa - Barhara Kothi DEMU train is 30m at Banmankhi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Saharsa - Barhara Kothi DEMU ?
  • Saharsa - Barhara Kothi DEMU runs between Saharsa Junction to Barhara Kothi. It departs from Saharsa Junction at 07:45 and reaches Barhara Kothi/BAKT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 75264 ?
  • 75264 arrives on platform number at Saharsa Junction and at platform number 1 at Barhara Kothi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Saharsa - Barhara Kothi DEMU?
  • Saharsa - Barhara Kothi DEMU took 3h 45m to cover total distance of 79km between Saharsa Junction and Barhara Kothi.

  • What is the last station of Saharsa - Barhara Kothi DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Barhara Kothi at 11:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains