75262 Saharsa - Purnea DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Saharsa - Purnea DEMU
  • Number
    75262
  • Source
    Saharsa Junction/SHC
  • Destination
    Purnea Junction/PRNA
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    99km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 30m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    75261
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

75262/ Saharsa - Purnea DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Saharsa Junction and Purnea Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 99km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 75262/ Saharsa - Purnea DEMU has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Saharsa Junction(SHC) origin 01:15 origin 0
Karukhirharnagar Halt(KKNH) 01:22 01:23 1 0
Baijnathpur(BYP) 01:28 01:30 2 0
Methai(MEE) 01:39 01:40 1 0
Dauram Madhepura(DMH) 01:48 01:50 2 0
Budhma(BDMA) 02:04 02:06 2 0
Bhairopatti Halt(BHTH) 02:14 02:15 1 0
Deenapatti(DEPI) 02:23 02:24 1 0
Murliganj(MRIJ) 02:34 02:36 2 0
Rupauli(RPLY) 02:45 02:46 1 0
Janakinagar(JNKR) 02:53 02:55 2 0
Harapatti(HPI) 03:02 03:03 1 0
Banmankhi Junction(BNKI) 03:11 03:13 2 0
Sarsi(SRSI) 03:24 03:26 2 0
Alinagar Tola(ATX) 03:35 03:36 1 0
Kirtyanand Nagar(KTNR) 03:46 03:48 2 0
Purnia Court(PRNC) 04:02 04:04 2 0
Purnea Junction(PRNA) 04:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Saharsa - Purnea DEMU 55564 Saharsa Junction 01:15 Purnea Junction 04:45 Daily
Saharsa - Purnea DEMU 75258 Saharsa Junction 05:45 Purnea Junction 10:00 Daily
Saharsa - Purnea DEMU 55572 Saharsa Junction 05:45 Purnea Junction 10:00 Daily
Saharsa - Purnea DEMU 75262 Saharsa Junction 01:15 Purnea Junction 04:45 Daily
Saharsa - Purnea DEMU 75260 Saharsa Junction 17:00 Purnea Junction 20:45 Daily
Saharsa - Purnea DEMU 55584 Saharsa Junction 17:00 Purnea Junction 20:45 Daily
Saharsa - Purnea DEMU Express Special 05226 Saharsa Junction 17:55 Purnea Junction 20:45 Daily
Saharsa - Purnea DEMU Express Special 05224 Saharsa Junction 06:20 Purnea Junction 10:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Saharsa - Purnea DEMU ?
  • Saharsa - Purnea DEMU Train Number is 75262.

  • How many days in a week 75262 Saharsa - Purnea DEMU runs ?
  • 75262 Saharsa - Purnea DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 75262 Saharsa - Purnea DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 75262 Saharsa - Purnea DEMU train is 2m at Baijnathpur, Dauram Madhepura, Budhma, Murliganj, Janakinagar, Banmankhi Junction, Sarsi, Kirtyanand Nagar, Purnia Court,

  • What is the Schedule of Saharsa - Purnea DEMU ?
  • Saharsa - Purnea DEMU runs between Saharsa Junction to Purnea Junction. It departs from Saharsa Junction at 01:15 and reaches Purnea Junction/PRNA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 75262 ?
  • 75262 arrives on platform number 1 at Saharsa Junction and at platform number at Purnea Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Saharsa - Purnea DEMU?
  • Saharsa - Purnea DEMU took 3h 30m to cover total distance of 99km between Saharsa Junction and Purnea Junction.

  • What is the last station of Saharsa - Purnea DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Purnea Junction at 04:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12834/ HWH ADI SUF EXP run from Howrah Jn to Ahmedabad Jn. Depart time of 23:10 and arrival time of 12:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18517/ KRBA VSKP EXP run from Korba to Visakhapatnam Jn. Depart time of 16:10 and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18451/ TAPASWINI EXP run from Hatia to Puri. Depart time of 15:40 and arrival time of 06:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18448/ HIRAKHAND EXPRE run from Jagdalpur to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of 16:30 and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)