75256 Muzaffarpur - Darbhanga DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Muzaffarpur - Darbhanga DEMU
  • Number
    75256
  • Source
    Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
  • Destination
    Darbhanga Junction/DBG
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    133km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 30m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    75255
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

75256/ Muzaffarpur - Darbhanga DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Muzaffarpur Junction and Darbhanga Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 133km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 75256/ Muzaffarpur - Darbhanga DEMU has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) origin 16:30 origin 0
Jubbasahani(JUBS) 16:45 16:47 2 0
Paramjeevar Tarajeevar(PATR) 16:59 17:01 2 0
Benipurgram Halt(BPGR) 17:09 17:10 1 0
New Runnisaidpur Halt(NRSD) 17:18 17:19 1 0
Runni Saidpur(RUSD) 17:23 17:25 2 0
Garha(GARA) 17:31 17:33 2 0
Dumra(DUMR) 17:42 17:44 2 0
Sitamarhi Junction(SMI) 18:12 18:35 23 0
Parsauni(PSZ) 18:45 18:47 2 0
Bajpatti(BJT) 18:53 18:55 2 0
Awapur(AWPR) 19:02 19:03 1 0
Bachharpur Halt(BCPR) 19:07 19:08 1 0
Janakpur Road(JNR) 19:12 19:14 2 0
Chandauna Halt(CNX) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Jogiara(JGA) 19:36 19:38 2 0
Deora Bandhauli Halt(DBLI) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Muraitha Halt(MRTA) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Kamtaul(KML) 19:53 19:55 2 0
Tektar(TQR) 20:02 20:03 1 0
Muhammadpur(MHP) 20:07 20:09 2 0
Shisho Halt(SHEO) 20:16 20:17 1 0
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 21:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Muzaffarpur - Darbhanga DEMU 75256 Muzaffarpur Junction 16:30 Darbhanga Junction 21:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22155/ Solapur - Miraj SF Express run from Solapur to Miraj Junction. Depart time of 07:05 and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15708/ Amrapali Express run from Amritsar Junction to Katihar Junction. Depart time of 07:10 and arrival time of 20:21. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12591/ Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of 06:36 and arrival time of 04:49. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
13016/ Bhagalpur - Howrah Kaviguru Express run from Bhagalpur Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:36. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12932/ Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central AC Double Decker Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:59. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)