75255 Darbhanga - Muzaffarpur DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Darbhanga - Muzaffarpur DEMU
  • Number
    75255
  • Source
    Darbhanga Junction/DBG
  • Destination
    Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    133km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 10m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    75256
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

75255/ Darbhanga - Muzaffarpur DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Darbhanga Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 133km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 75255/ Darbhanga - Muzaffarpur DEMU has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) origin 11:50 origin 0
Shisho Halt(SHEO) 11:58 11:59 1 0
Muhammadpur(MHP) 12:04 12:06 2 0
Tektar(TQR) 12:12 12:13 1 0
Kamtaul(KML) 12:18 12:20 2 0
Muraitha Halt(MRTA) 12:25 12:26 1 0
Deora Bandhauli Halt(DBLI) 12:30 12:31 1 0
Jogiara(JGA) 12:35 12:37 2 0
Chandauna Halt(CNX) 12:43 12:44 1 0
Janakpur Road(JNR) 12:47 12:49 2 0
Bachharpur Halt(BCPR) 12:55 12:56 1 0
Awapur(AWPR) 13:00 13:01 1 0
Bajpatti(BJT) 13:06 13:08 2 0
Parsauni(PSZ) 13:14 13:16 2 0
Sitamarhi Junction(SMI) 13:45 14:00 15 0
Dumra(DUMR) 14:07 14:09 2 0
Garha(GARA) 14:18 14:20 2 0
Runni Saidpur(RUSD) 14:26 14:28 2 0
New Runnisaidpur Halt(NRSD) 14:33 14:34 1 0
Benipurgram Halt(BPGR) 14:42 14:43 1 0
Paramjeevar Tarajeevar(PATR) 14:49 14:51 2 0
Jubbasahani(JUBS) 15:13 15:15 2 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 16:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Darbhanga - Muzaffarpur DEMU 75255 Darbhanga Junction 11:50 Muzaffarpur Junction 16:00 Daily
Darbhanga - Muzaffarpur DEMU 55255 Darbhanga Junction 11:50 Muzaffarpur Junction 16:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Darbhanga - Muzaffarpur DEMU ?
  • Darbhanga - Muzaffarpur DEMU Train Number is 75255.

  • How many days in a week 75255 Darbhanga - Muzaffarpur DEMU runs ?
  • 75255 Darbhanga - Muzaffarpur DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 75255 Darbhanga - Muzaffarpur DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 75255 Darbhanga - Muzaffarpur DEMU train is 15m at Sitamarhi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Darbhanga - Muzaffarpur DEMU ?
  • Darbhanga - Muzaffarpur DEMU runs between Darbhanga Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction. It departs from Darbhanga Junction at 11:50 and reaches Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 75255 ?
  • 75255 arrives on platform number at Darbhanga Junction and at platform number 6 at Muzaffarpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Darbhanga - Muzaffarpur DEMU?
  • Darbhanga - Muzaffarpur DEMU took 4h 10m to cover total distance of 133km between Darbhanga Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Darbhanga - Muzaffarpur DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Muzaffarpur Junction at 16:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains