75255 Darbhanga Jn. - Muzaffarpur Jn. DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Darbhanga Jn. - Muzaffarpur Jn. DEMU
  • Number
    75255
  • Source
    Darbhanga Junction/DBG
  • Destination
    Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    132km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 10m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    75256
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

75255/ Darbhanga Jn. - Muzaffarpur Jn. DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Darbhanga Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 132km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 75255/ Darbhanga Jn. - Muzaffarpur Jn. DEMU has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) origin 11:50 origin 0
Shisho Halt(SHEO) 11:58 11:59 1 0
Muhammadpur(MHP) 12:04 12:06 2 0
Tektar(TQR) 12:12 12:13 1 0
Kamtaul(KML) 12:18 12:20 2 0
Muraitha Halt(MRTA) 12:25 12:26 1 0
Deora Bandhauli Halt(DBLI) 12:30 12:31 1 0
Jogiara(JGA) 12:35 12:37 2 0
Chandauna Halt(CNX) 12:43 12:44 1 0
Janakpur Road(JNR) 12:47 12:49 2 0
Bachharpur Halt(BCPR) 12:55 12:56 1 0
Awapur(AWPR) 13:00 13:01 1 0
Bajpatti(BJT) 13:06 13:08 2 0
Parsauni(PSZ) 13:14 13:16 2 0
Sitamarhi Junction(SMI) 13:45 14:00 15 0
Dumra(DUMR) 14:07 14:09 2 0
Garha(GARA) 14:18 14:20 2 0
Runni Saidpur(RUSD) 14:26 14:28 2 0
New Runnisaidpur Halt(NRSD) 14:33 14:34 1 0
Benipurgram Halt(BPGR) 14:42 14:43 1 0
Paramjeevar Tarajeevar(PATR) 14:49 14:51 2 0
Jubbasahani(JUBS) 15:13 15:15 2 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 16:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Darbhanga Jn. - Muzaffarpur Jn. DEMU 75255 Darbhanga Junction 11:50 Muzaffarpur Junction 16:00 Daily
Darbhanga Jn. - Muzaffarpur Jn. DEMU 55255 Darbhanga Junction 11:50 Muzaffarpur Junction 16:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Darbhanga Jn. - Muzaffarpur Jn. DEMU ?
  • Darbhanga Jn. - Muzaffarpur Jn. DEMU Train Number is 75255.

  • How many days in a week 75255 Darbhanga Jn. - Muzaffarpur Jn. DEMU runs ?
  • 75255 Darbhanga Jn. - Muzaffarpur Jn. DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 75255 Darbhanga Jn. - Muzaffarpur Jn. DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 75255 Darbhanga Jn. - Muzaffarpur Jn. DEMU train is 15m at Sitamarhi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Darbhanga Jn. - Muzaffarpur Jn. DEMU ?
  • Darbhanga Jn. - Muzaffarpur Jn. DEMU runs between Darbhanga Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction. It departs from Darbhanga Junction at 11:50 and reaches Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 75255 ?
  • 75255 arrives on platform number at Darbhanga Junction and at platform number 6 at Muzaffarpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Darbhanga Jn. - Muzaffarpur Jn. DEMU?
  • Darbhanga Jn. - Muzaffarpur Jn. DEMU took 4h 10m to cover total distance of 132km between Darbhanga Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Darbhanga Jn. - Muzaffarpur Jn. DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Muzaffarpur Junction at 16:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22940/ Bilaspur - Hapa SF Express (PT) run from Bilaspur Junction to Hapa. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22808/ MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi AC SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22636/ Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
19264/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
19015/ Saurashtra Express run from Mumbai Central to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)