75255 Darbhanga Jn. - Muzaffarpur Jn. DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Darbhanga Jn. - Muzaffarpur Jn. DEMU
  • Number
    75255
  • Source
    Darbhanga Junction/DBG
  • Destination
    Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    133km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 10m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    75256
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

75255/ Darbhanga Jn. - Muzaffarpur Jn. DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Darbhanga Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 133km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 75255/ Darbhanga Jn. - Muzaffarpur Jn. DEMU has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) origin 11:50 origin 0
Shisho Halt(SHEO) 11:58 11:59 1 0
Muhammadpur(MHP) 12:04 12:06 2 0
Tektar(TQR) 12:12 12:13 1 0
Kamtaul(KML) 12:18 12:20 2 0
Muraitha Halt(MRTA) 12:25 12:26 1 0
Deora Bandhauli Halt(DBLI) 12:30 12:31 1 0
Jogiara(JGA) 12:35 12:37 2 0
Chandauna Halt(CNX) 12:43 12:44 1 0
Janakpur Road(JNR) 12:47 12:49 2 0
Bachharpur Halt(BCPR) 12:55 12:56 1 0
Awapur(AWPR) 13:00 13:01 1 0
Bajpatti(BJT) 13:06 13:08 2 0
Parsauni(PSZ) 13:14 13:16 2 0
Sitamarhi Junction(SMI) 13:45 14:00 15 0
Dumra(DUMR) 14:07 14:09 2 0
Garha(GARA) 14:18 14:20 2 0
Runni Saidpur(RUSD) 14:26 14:28 2 0
New Runnisaidpur Halt(NRSD) 14:33 14:34 1 0
Benipurgram Halt(BPGR) 14:42 14:43 1 0
Paramjeevar Tarajeevar(PATR) 14:49 14:51 2 0
Jubbasahani(JUBS) 15:13 15:15 2 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 16:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Darbhanga Jn. - Muzaffarpur Jn. DEMU 75255 Darbhanga Junction 11:50 Muzaffarpur Junction 16:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

82501/ Lucknow Jn. - New Delhi IRCTC Tejas Express run from Lucknow Junction NER to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22987/ Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22861/ Shalimar - Adra Rajya Rani Express (UnReserved) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Adra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday, Saturday)
22680/ Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity Express run from Hassan Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22648/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Korba SF Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Korba. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)