75253 Samastipur - Darbhanga DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Samastipur - Darbhanga DEMU
  • Number
    75253
  • Source
    Samastipur Junction/SPJ
  • Destination
    Darbhanga Junction/DBG
  • Train Avg. speed
    26km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    37km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 25m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    75254
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

75253/ Samastipur - Darbhanga DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Samastipur Junction and Darbhanga Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 37km and average speed of the train is 26km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 75253/ Samastipur - Darbhanga DEMU has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) origin 08:30 origin 0
Muktapur(MKPR) 08:36 08:38 2 0
Kishanpur(KSP) 08:46 08:48 2 0
Rambhaddarpur(RBZ) 08:57 08:59 2 0
Haiaghat(HYT) 09:06 09:08 2 0
Thalwara(TLWA) 09:17 09:19 2 0
Laheria Sarai(LSI) 09:26 09:29 3 0
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 09:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Samastipur - Darbhanga DEMU 75281 Samastipur Junction 22:10 Darbhanga Junction 23:25 Daily
Samastipur - Darbhanga DEMU 75253 Samastipur Junction 08:30 Darbhanga Junction 09:55 Daily
Samastipur - Darbhanga Passenger (UnReserved) 55223 Samastipur Junction 22:10 Darbhanga Junction 23:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22928/ Lokshakti Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22650/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Erode Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22639/ MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22154/ Salem - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT) run from Salem Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22145/ Pandharpur - Miraj SF Express (UnReserved) run from Pandharpur to Miraj Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)