75242 Samastipur - Katihar MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Samastipur - Katihar MEMU
  • Number
    75242
  • Source
    Samastipur Junction/SPJ
  • Destination
    Katihar Junction/KIR
  • Train Avg. speed
    23km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    231km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 55m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63307
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class

75242/ Samastipur - Katihar MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Samastipur Junction and Katihar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 231km and average speed of the train is 23km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 75242/ Samastipur - Katihar MEMU has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) origin 12:45 origin 0
Ujiarpur(UJP) 12:54 12:55 1 0
NazirGanj(NAZJ) 13:01 13:02 1 0
Dalsingh Sarai(DSS) 13:12 13:14 2 0
Sathajagat(STJT) 13:17 13:19 2 0
Bachhwara Junction(BCA) 13:32 13:34 2 0
Teghra(TGA) 13:43 13:44 1 0
Barauni Flag(BUJ) 13:50 13:51 1 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 14:20 14:30 10 0
Bihat Halt(BEHT) 14:36 14:37 1 0
Tilrath(TIL) 14:44 14:45 1 0
Begusarai(BGS) 14:53 14:55 2 0
Lakho(LAK) 15:04 15:05 1 0
Danauli Phulwaria(DPL) 15:15 15:16 1 0
Lakhminia(LKN) 15:32 15:34 2 0
Sanha Halt(SANH) 15:41 15:42 1 0
Sahibpur Kamal Junction(SKJ) 15:46 15:47 1 0
Umeshnagar(UMNR) 16:07 16:08 1 0
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 16:40 16:45 5 0
Mansi Junction(MNE) 16:55 16:57 2 0
Chedhabanni Halt(CDBN) 17:04 17:05 1 0
Maheshkhunt(MSK) 17:14 17:15 1 0
Gauchhari(GAI) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Pasraha(PSR) 17:38 17:39 1 0
Bharat Khand(BRKB) 17:50 17:51 1 0
Narayanpur(NNR) 18:02 18:03 1 0
Thana Bihpur Junction(THB) 18:15 18:17 2 0
Kharik(KHQ) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Naugachia(NNA) 19:05 19:06 1 0
Katareah(KTRH) 19:17 19:18 1 0
Kursela(KUE) 19:33 19:34 1 0
Bakhri(BKHR) 20:07 20:08 1 0
Karhagola Road(CRR) 21:01 21:02 1 0
Semapur(SMO) 21:30 21:31 1 0
Katihar Junction(KIR) 22:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Samastipur - Katihar MEMU 63304 Samastipur Junction 05:55 Katihar Junction 15:35 Daily
Samastipur - Katihar MEMU 75242 Samastipur Junction 12:45 Katihar Junction 22:40 Daily
Samastipur - Katihar MEMU 63308 Samastipur Junction 12:45 Katihar Junction 22:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Samastipur - Katihar MEMU ?
  • Samastipur - Katihar MEMU Train Number is 75242.

  • How many days in a week 75242 Samastipur - Katihar MEMU runs ?
  • 75242 Samastipur - Katihar MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 75242 Samastipur - Katihar MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 75242 Samastipur - Katihar MEMU train is 10m at Barauni Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Samastipur - Katihar MEMU ?
  • Samastipur - Katihar MEMU runs between Samastipur Junction to Katihar Junction. It departs from Samastipur Junction at 12:45 and reaches Katihar Junction/KIR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 75242 ?
  • 75242 arrives on platform number at Samastipur Junction and at platform number 7 at Katihar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Samastipur - Katihar MEMU?
  • Samastipur - Katihar MEMU took 9h 55m to cover total distance of 231km between Samastipur Junction and Katihar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Samastipur - Katihar MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Katihar Junction at 22:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains