75240 Samastipur - Barauni DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Samastipur - Barauni DEMU
  • Number
    75240
  • Source
    Samastipur Junction/SPJ
  • Destination
    Barauni Junction/BJU
  • Train Avg. speed
    23km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    51km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 10m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    75239
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

75240/ Samastipur - Barauni DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Samastipur Junction and Barauni Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 51km and average speed of the train is 23km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 75240/ Samastipur - Barauni DEMU has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) origin 18:35 origin 0
Ujiarpur(UJP) 18:44 18:45 1 0
NazirGanj(NAZJ) 18:52 18:53 1 0
Dalsingh Sarai(DSS) 19:02 19:04 2 0
Sathajagat(STJT) 19:11 19:12 1 0
Bachhwara Junction(BCA) 19:21 19:23 2 0
Majnupur Nawada(MPNH) 19:30 19:31 1 0
Teghra(TGA) 19:37 19:38 1 0
Barauni Flag(BUJ) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 20:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Samastipur - Barauni DEMU 75240 Samastipur Junction 18:35 Barauni Junction 20:45 Daily
Samastipur - Barauni DEMU 55526 Samastipur Junction 18:35 Barauni Junction 20:45 Daily
Samastipur - Barauni MEMU 63202 Samastipur Junction 20:30 Barauni Junction 22:55 Daily
Samastipur - Barauni MEMU 55238 Samastipur Junction 20:30 Barauni Junction 22:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Samastipur - Barauni DEMU ?
  • Samastipur - Barauni DEMU Train Number is 75240.

  • How many days in a week 75240 Samastipur - Barauni DEMU runs ?
  • 75240 Samastipur - Barauni DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 75240 Samastipur - Barauni DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 75240 Samastipur - Barauni DEMU train is 2m at Dalsingh Sarai, Bachhwara Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Samastipur - Barauni DEMU ?
  • Samastipur - Barauni DEMU runs between Samastipur Junction to Barauni Junction. It departs from Samastipur Junction at 18:35 and reaches Barauni Junction/BJU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 75240 ?
  • 75240 arrives on platform number at Samastipur Junction and at platform number at Barauni Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Samastipur - Barauni DEMU?
  • Samastipur - Barauni DEMU took 2h 10m to cover total distance of 51km between Samastipur Junction and Barauni Junction.

  • What is the last station of Samastipur - Barauni DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Barauni Junction at 20:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:02 and arrival time of 10:07. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66015/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66014/ TPTY-MMC MEMU run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 18:20 and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)