75238 Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur MEMU
  • Number
    75238
  • Source
    Narkatiaganj Junction/NKE
  • Destination
    Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    160km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 45m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63337
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

75238/ Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Narkatiaganj Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 160km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 75238/ Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur MEMU has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) origin 03:00 origin 0
Musharwa Halt(MSHW) 03:08 03:09 1 0
Sathi(SAHI) 03:13 03:15 2 0
Rameshwar Nagar Halt(RSWN) 03:20 03:21 1 0
Chanpatia(CAI) 03:25 03:27 2 0
Kumarbagh(KUMB) 03:33 03:35 2 0
Prajapati Halt(PJPT) 03:42 03:43 1 0
Bettiah(BTH) 03:45 03:48 3 0
Majhowlia(MJL) 03:57 03:59 2 0
Parsa Nagar Halt(PRSN) 04:06 04:07 1 0
Sagauli Junction(SGL) 04:16 04:18 2 0
Bapudham Motihari(BMKI) 04:33 04:36 3 0
Motihari Court(MCO) 04:39 04:40 1 0
Jiwdhara(JDR) 04:45 04:47 2 0
Pipra(PPA) 04:57 04:59 2 0
Chakia(CAA) 05:08 05:10 2 0
Mehsi(MAI) 05:17 05:19 2 0
Motipur(MTR) 05:33 05:35 2 0
Piprahan Halt(PPRH) 05:56 05:58 2 0
Kanti(KTI) 06:08 06:10 2 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 07:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur MEMU 63342 Narkatiaganj Junction 07:25 Muzaffarpur Junction 12:55 Daily
Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur MEMU 63310 Narkatiaganj Junction 22:40 Muzaffarpur Junction 04:00 Daily
Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur MEMU 75238 Narkatiaganj Junction 03:00 Muzaffarpur Junction 07:45 Daily
Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur MEMU 63334 Narkatiaganj Junction 20:00 Muzaffarpur Junction 01:10 Daily
Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur MEMU 63338 Narkatiaganj Junction 03:00 Muzaffarpur Junction 07:45 Daily
Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur Intercity Express (UnReserved) 15216 Narkatiaganj Junction 13:45 Muzaffarpur Junction 19:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur MEMU ?
  • Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur MEMU Train Number is 75238.

  • How many days in a week 75238 Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur MEMU runs ?
  • 75238 Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 75238 Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 75238 Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur MEMU train is 3m at Bettiah, Bapudham Motihari,

  • What is the Schedule of Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur MEMU ?
  • Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur MEMU runs between Narkatiaganj Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction. It departs from Narkatiaganj Junction at 03:00 and reaches Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 75238 ?
  • 75238 arrives on platform number 3 at Narkatiaganj Junction and at platform number 1 at Muzaffarpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur MEMU?
  • Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur MEMU took 4h 45m to cover total distance of 160km between Narkatiaganj Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Muzaffarpur Junction at 07:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains