75238 Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur DEMU
  • Number
    75238
  • Source
    Narkatiaganj Junction/NKE
  • Destination
    Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    160km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 0m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    75260
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

75238/ Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Narkatiaganj Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 160km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 75238/ Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur DEMU has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) origin 03:00 origin 0
Musharwa Halt(MSHW) 03:08 03:09 1 0
Sathi(SAHI) 03:13 03:15 2 0
Rameshwar Nagar Halt(RSWN) 03:20 03:21 1 0
Chanpatia(CAI) 03:25 03:27 2 0
Kumarbagh(KUMB) 03:33 03:35 2 0
Prajapati Halt(PJPT) 03:42 03:43 1 0
Bettiah(BTH) 03:45 03:48 3 0
Majhowlia(MJL) 03:57 03:59 2 0
Parsa Nagar Halt(PRSN) 04:06 04:07 1 0
Sagauli Junction(SGL) 04:16 04:18 2 0
Bapudham Motihari(BMKI) 04:33 04:36 3 0
Motihari Court(MCO) 04:39 04:40 1 0
Jiwdhara(JDR) 04:45 04:47 2 0
Pipra(PPA) 04:57 04:59 2 0
Chakia(CAA) 05:08 05:10 2 0
Mehsi(MAI) 05:17 05:19 2 0
Motipur(MTR) 05:33 05:35 2 0
Piprahan Halt(PPRH) 05:56 05:58 2 0
Kanti(KTI) 06:40 06:45 5 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 08:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur MEMU 63342 Narkatiaganj Junction 07:25 Muzaffarpur Junction 12:55 Daily
Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur DEMU 75262 Narkatiaganj Junction 22:40 Muzaffarpur Junction 04:00 Daily
Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur DEMU 75260 Narkatiaganj Junction 07:25 Muzaffarpur Junction 12:05 Daily
Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur Passenger (UnReserved) 55220 Narkatiaganj Junction 08:25 Muzaffarpur Junction 14:30 Daily
Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur Passenger (UnReserved) 55208 Narkatiaganj Junction 20:00 Muzaffarpur Junction 01:05 Daily
Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur MEMU 63310 Narkatiaganj Junction 22:40 Muzaffarpur Junction 04:00 Daily
Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur DEMU 75238 Narkatiaganj Junction 03:00 Muzaffarpur Junction 08:00 Daily
Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur MEMU 63334 Narkatiaganj Junction 20:00 Muzaffarpur Junction 01:10 Daily
Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur Demu 75258 Narkatiaganj Junction 20:00 Muzaffarpur Junction 01:10 Daily
Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur MEMU 63338 Narkatiaganj Junction 03:00 Muzaffarpur Junction 06:55 Daily
Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur Passenger (UnReserved) 55214 Narkatiaganj Junction 22:40 Muzaffarpur Junction 04:00 Daily
Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur Intercity Express (UnReserved) 15216 Narkatiaganj Junction 13:45 Muzaffarpur Junction 19:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22850/ Secunderabad - Shalimar Superfast Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22706/ Jammu Tawi - Tirupati Humsafar Express run from Jammu Tawi to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22701/ Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada Uday Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Vijayawada Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22666/ Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)