75237 Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj DEMU
  • Number
    75237
  • Source
    Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
  • Destination
    Narkatiaganj Junction/NKE
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    160km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 5m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    75238
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

75237/ Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Muzaffarpur Junction and Narkatiaganj Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 160km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 75237/ Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj DEMU has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) origin 21:55 origin 0
Kaparpura(KVC) 22:08 22:10 2 0
Kanti(KTI) 22:15 22:17 2 0
Piprahan Halt(PPRH) 22:22 22:24 2 0
Motipur(MTR) 22:41 22:43 2 0
Mahwal(MHL) 22:49 22:51 2 0
Mehsi(MAI) 22:57 22:59 2 0
Chakia(CAA) 23:06 23:08 2 0
Pipra(PPA) 23:18 23:20 2 0
Jiwdhara(JDR) 23:31 23:33 2 0
Motihari Court(MCO) 23:40 23:41 1 0
Bapudham Motihari(BMKI) 23:56 23:59 3 0
Semra(SRA) 00:06 00:08 2 1
Sagauli Junction(SGL) 00:18 00:20 2 1
Majhowlia(MJL) 00:28 00:30 2 1
Bettiah(BTH) 00:38 00:40 2 1
Kumarbagh(KUMB) 00:49 00:51 2 1
Chanpatia(CAI) 00:57 00:59 2 1
Sathi(SAHI) 01:06 01:08 2 1
Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) 02:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj MEMU 63341 Muzaffarpur Junction 12:20 Narkatiaganj Junction 19:00 Daily
Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj MEMU 63309 Muzaffarpur Junction 15:30 Narkatiaganj Junction 21:30 Daily
Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj Passenger (UnReserved) 55209 Muzaffarpur Junction 15:30 Narkatiaganj Junction 21:30 Daily
Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj Passenger (UnReserved) 55207 Muzaffarpur Junction 02:10 Narkatiaganj Junction 06:27 Daily
Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj DEMU 75259 Muzaffarpur Junction 12:20 Narkatiaganj Junction 19:00 Daily
Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj DEMU 75257 Muzaffarpur Junction 02:10 Narkatiaganj Junction 06:20 Daily
Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj Passenger (UnReserved) 55213 Muzaffarpur Junction 12:50 Narkatiaganj Junction 19:00 Daily
Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj DEMU 75261 Muzaffarpur Junction 15:30 Narkatiaganj Junction 21:30 Daily
Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj MEMU 63333 Muzaffarpur Junction 02:10 Narkatiaganj Junction 06:20 Daily
Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj DEMU 75237 Muzaffarpur Junction 21:55 Narkatiaganj Junction 02:00 Daily
Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj MEMU 63337 Muzaffarpur Junction 21:55 Narkatiaganj Junction 02:00 Daily
Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj Intercity Express (UnReserved) 15215 Muzaffarpur Junction 07:15 Narkatiaganj Junction 12:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12004/ New Delhi - Lucknow Jn Swarn Shatabdi Express run from New Delhi to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of 06:10 and arrival time of 12:48. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15018/ Kashi Express (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:17. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16515/ Yesvantpur - Karwar Express (via Kunigal) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Karwar. Depart time of 07:10 and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
15159/ Sarnath Express run from Chhapra Junction to Durg Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
10103/ Mandovi Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:16. Train runs on following days (Daily)