75237 Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj MEMU
  • Number
    75237
  • Source
    Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
  • Destination
    Narkatiaganj Junction/NKE
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    160km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 5m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63338
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

75237/ Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Muzaffarpur Junction and Narkatiaganj Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 160km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 75237/ Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj MEMU has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) origin 21:55 origin 0
Kaparpura(KVC) 22:08 22:10 2 0
Kanti(KTI) 22:15 22:17 2 0
Piprahan Halt(PPRH) 22:22 22:24 2 0
Motipur(MTR) 22:41 22:43 2 0
Mahwal(MHL) 22:49 22:51 2 0
Mehsi(MAI) 22:57 22:59 2 0
Chakia(CAA) 23:06 23:08 2 0
Pipra(PPA) 23:18 23:20 2 0
Jiwdhara(JDR) 23:31 23:33 2 0
Motihari Court(MCO) 23:40 23:41 1 0
Bapudham Motihari(BMKI) 23:56 23:59 3 0
Semra(SRA) 00:06 00:08 2 1
Sagauli Junction(SGL) 00:18 00:20 2 1
Majhowlia(MJL) 00:28 00:30 2 1
Bettiah(BTH) 00:38 00:40 2 1
Kumarbagh(KUMB) 00:49 00:51 2 1
Chanpatia(CAI) 00:57 00:59 2 1
Sathi(SAHI) 01:06 01:08 2 1
Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) 02:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj MEMU 63341 Muzaffarpur Junction 12:20 Narkatiaganj Junction 19:00 Daily
Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj MEMU 63309 Muzaffarpur Junction 15:30 Narkatiaganj Junction 21:30 Daily
Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj MEMU 63333 Muzaffarpur Junction 02:10 Narkatiaganj Junction 06:20 Daily
Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj MEMU 75237 Muzaffarpur Junction 21:55 Narkatiaganj Junction 02:00 Daily
Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj MEMU 63337 Muzaffarpur Junction 21:55 Narkatiaganj Junction 02:00 Daily
Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj Intercity Express (UnReserved) 15215 Muzaffarpur Junction 07:20 Narkatiaganj Junction 12:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj MEMU ?
  • Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj MEMU Train Number is 75237.

  • How many days in a week 75237 Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj MEMU runs ?
  • 75237 Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 75237 Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 75237 Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj MEMU train is 3m at Bapudham Motihari,

  • What is the Schedule of Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj MEMU ?
  • Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj MEMU runs between Muzaffarpur Junction to Narkatiaganj Junction. It departs from Muzaffarpur Junction at 21:55 and reaches Narkatiaganj Junction/NKE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 75237 ?
  • 75237 arrives on platform number 5 at Muzaffarpur Junction and at platform number at Narkatiaganj Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj MEMU?
  • Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj MEMU took 4h 5m to cover total distance of 160km between Muzaffarpur Junction and Narkatiaganj Junction.

  • What is the last station of Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Narkatiaganj Junction at 02:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains